Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $90,200

    8350 E McKellips Rd Lot 21, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    2beds
    2baths
    1,536sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1977
    1,999 Square Feet Lot
    $90,200 Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,200

    $74,000 - $113,000

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $412/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $412/mo

What's special

    This 1536 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8350 E McKellips Rd Lot 21, Scottsdale, AZ 85257.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1,999 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Ownership: Leasehold
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Other Bdrm Dwnstrs
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Features: No Interior Steps
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Countertops, Cook Top Elec
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Other Rooms: Family Room, Great Room
    • Parking: Separate Strge Area
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Unit Style: All on One Level
    • Utilities: SRP
    • Water: City Water
    • Mfg Home Features: Other (See Remarks)
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Association Fee Incl: No Fees, Street Maint, Water, Garbage Collection, Common Area Maint, Sewer
    • Const - Finish: Painted, Siding
    • Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Services: City Services
    • Complex Feature: Golf Course, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Community Pool Htd, Lake Subdivision, Workout Facility, Community Media Room
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Clubhouse/Rec Center, Sep RV Prkng Avail, Prof Managed
    • Source of SqFt: Owner
    • Association & Fees: Land Leased Fee Pd: Monthly
    • Fireplace: No Fireplace
    • High School: Adult
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: Owner
    • Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
    • Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • Status - Contingent: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
    • New Financing: Cash
    • Association & Fees: Land Lease Fee Y/N: Y
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Master Bedroom: Downstairs
    • Windows: Dual Pane
    • Pool: Community Only
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Ownership: Leasehold

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2018Listing removed$93,500$61/sqft
    Source: Ann Adams And Associates Realty, LLC #5825336 Report a problem
    10/14/2018Price change$93,500-5.3%$61/sqft
    9/27/2018Listed for sale$98,700$64/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85257