Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $63,821

    8349 Holly Ln, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $307/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $307/mo

What's special

    Very nice lot in Maple Falls it's have septic ,water and Electricity on the lot. For more information fill free to contact me. Thank you for looking !! 8349 Holly lane Maple Falls

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4005221883630000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maple Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2018Sold$25,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2018Pending sale$25,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2018Listed for sale$25,000+400%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/1999Sold$5,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$260 +35.5%$63,821 +177%
    2023$192 +36.9%$23,039 +56.1%
    2022$140 -20.1%$14,759
    2021$175 -5.4%$14,759
    2020$185 $14,759
    2019$185 -3.4%$14,759
    2018$192 +6.4%$14,759 +10.5%
    2017$180 -11%$13,354
    2016$202 +5.1%$13,354
    2015$193 $13,354
    2014$193 +0.5%$13,354
    2013$192 +15.6%$13,354 -7.2%
    2009$166 +0.2%$14,395
    2008$166 $14,395
    2007$166 +46.2%$14,395 +85.6%
    2005$113 $7,755
    2004$113 -0.2%$7,755
    2003$114 -7.5%$7,755 -4.7%
    2002$123 +7.1%$8,140
    2001$115 $8,140
    2000-- $8,140
    1999-- $8,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98266