8341 SE Lindy St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,042/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,042/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,042/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,075/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,075/mo
Listing updated:
Christopher Kelly 503-666-4616,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate,
Jamey Nedelisky 971-533-6635,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Keith Nguyen, 200509141
MORE Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Deck, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 23 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Cork Floor, Free Standing Range
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Width: 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Cork
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,564
- Total interior livable area: 2,564 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Cross Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 27,007 SF
- Features: Level, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00046408
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch,Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Shake Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2025 | Sold | $507,500+1.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Pending sale | $499,800$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,800$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 +3.7% | $281,556 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,166 +2.9% | $273,356 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,020 +5.7% | $265,395 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,751 +3.8% | $257,666 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,578 +3.2% | $250,162 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,434 +1.5% | $242,876 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,370 +14.2% | $235,802 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $228,934 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,825 +7.1% | $222,266 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $215,792 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,572 +2.9% | $209,507 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,470 +12.6% | $203,405 +8.3% |
| 2013 | $3,082 +2.3% | $187,773 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,012 +0.6% | $182,304 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,994 +5.8% | $176,994 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,830 +3.2% | $171,839 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,742 +6.5% | $166,834 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,574 +2.2% | $161,975 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,518 +11.7% | $157,257 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,253 +11.8% | $152,677 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,015 +3.1% | $148,230 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,955 +2% | $143,913 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,916 +0.4% | $139,721 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,908 +5.6% | $135,651 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,807 +3.1% | $131,700 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,753 | $127,864 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086