Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    8332 15th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    4beds
    1,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $384,400 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,400

    $354,000 - $419,000

    $2,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,302/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,302/mo

What's special

    Your new home awaits in Bloomington! This beautiful rambler features four bedrooms including three on the main level (or two with an optional office), gorgeous hardwood flooring, spacious living areas, ample storage throughout, and a stunning backyard with a cozy patio, storage shed, and extensive yard space! Meticulously maintained, some home improvement projects have been recently done for you, including but not limited to a furnace and A/C unit installed in 2020, microwave in 2020, and luxury vinyl tile in the kitchen, new countertops, new sink, and new stove in 2023! Enjoy fantastic curb appeal in a superb neighborhood, all within easy access of nearby schools, parks, freeways, and shopping/restaurants. Pride of ownership from top to bottom, see our 3D Matterport virtual tour for more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark A Nelson 612-483-4663,

    Nelson Family Realty

    Bought with:

    Muyhuoy Houth

    Bridge Realty, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6599655MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 149.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 103.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x11.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10.5
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 52 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6.5x8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 253 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x11.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26x9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 253 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x11.5
    Storage
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room, Sink
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Finished,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 864

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 92 x 101
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 960
    • Parcel number: 0202724420056
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt,Pitched
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomington
    • Subdivision: Cooks Langly Lane 2nd Add

DateEventPrice
    10/18/2024Sold$370,000+2.8%$203/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6599655 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Pending sale$359,800$197/sqft
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$359,800$197/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,634 +7.5%$301,300 +0.8%
    2024$3,381 +1.6%$298,800 +2.3%
    2023$3,328 +9.5%$292,000 -0.7%
    2022$3,040 +8.4%$294,100 +17.2%
    2021$2,804 -1.4%$251,000 +6.5%
    2020$2,845 +1.5%$235,700 +1.2%
    2019$2,804 -1.4%$232,900 +7.1%
    2018$2,845 +16.8%$217,500 +17.4%
    2017$2,435 +7.6%$185,300 +5.9%
    2016$2,263 +1.5%$174,900 +8.1%
    2015$2,229 +5.6%$161,800 +10.1%
    2014$2,112 +1.5%$146,900 -5.7%
    2013$2,080 -4.6%$155,700 -8.7%
    2012$2,181 -1%$170,600 -3.3%
    2011$2,204 +5.7%$176,400 -2.6%
    2010$2,085 -4.1%$181,100 -10.2%
    2009$2,174 +9.5%$201,700 +4.7%
    2006$1,986 +13.1%$192,700 +14.5%
    2005$1,756 +12%$168,300 +15%
    2004$1,567 +16.4%$146,400 +11.9%
    2002$1,346 -35.6%$130,800
    2001$2,089 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55425