Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    833 W 430 N, Hurricane, UT 84737

    4beds
    3baths
    1,676sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $476,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,000

    $433,000 - $519,000

    $2,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,062/mo

What's special

    Adorable home with 4 bedrooms and HUGE side yard! Unbeatable location near schools, shopping, trails and much more! Tile Flooring, Granite Countertops, Tile Shower and Tub Surrounds, Custom Cabinetry and much more. Beautiful finishes and color schemes! Cinder Block walls AND RV Parking with Full RV Hookups! Seller is offering $3,000 Allowance for Buyer to complete back landscaping how they would like.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RENAE STUCKI 435-565-4639,

    RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    NON BOARD AGENT

    NON MLS OFFICE

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 23-239984

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,676
    • Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,035

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Curbs & Gutters
    Details
    • Parcel number: HHUH2
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Rock, Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Built & Standing
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Culinary
    • Utilities for property: Rocky Mountain, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: RDA,FHA,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2023Sold--
    Source: WCBR #23-239984 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Pending sale$459,900$274/sqft
    Source: WCBR #23-239984 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Price change$459,900-2.1%$274/sqft
    Source: WCBR #23-239984 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Price change$469,900-1.6%$280/sqft
    Source: WCBR #23-239984 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Price change$477,400-1.5%$285/sqft
    Source: WCBR #23-239984 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for sale$484,900$289/sqft
    Source: WCBR #23-239984 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,796 $237,105
    2023-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84737