Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,900
  • $349,900

    8328 W MINNEZONA Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85037

    3beds
    2baths
    1,323sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    4,816 Square Feet Lot
    $349,500 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,500

    $332,000 - $367,000

    $1,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,075/mo

What's special

    Move in ready home in very good condition. Nice floor plan, living and family rooms and open kitchen. Beautiful white cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout. Mini blinds. Recent interior and exterior paint. Minutes from Cardinals Stadium and surrounding shopping and entertainment and 101 fwy access. All figures and measurements are approximate, buyer to verify before COE.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Autrey 480-225-7361,

    Realty West, LLC

    Bought with:

    Adrian Carranza, SA542475000

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6618778MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,323
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 4,816 sqft
    • Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10274651

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Roof: Composition,Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: HORIZONS ON CAMELBACK UNIT 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $91 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Horizon on Camelback
    • Association phone: 623-691-6500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2023Sold$349,900$264/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618778 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Pending sale$349,900$264/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618778 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$349,900$264/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618778 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Pending sale$349,900$264/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618778 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for sale$349,900-11.4%$264/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6618778 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2022Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$1,995-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$2,025-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$2,085-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/26/2022Listed for rent$2,115+69.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/3/2022Sold$395,000$299/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6396761 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Pending sale$395,000$299/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6396761 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$395,000+170.5%$299/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6396761 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5880686 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5880686 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5716822 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for rent$1,150+27.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5716822 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Sold$146,000+178.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$899-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: THG Realty, LLC Report a problem
    10/1/2015Price change$925+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: THG Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: THG Realty, LLC Report a problem
    2/8/2011Sold$52,500-54.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2002Sold$115,000+3.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2002Sold$111,042-3.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2001Sold$115,000+43.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/1997Sold$79,980$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,298 +12.6%$27,360 -3.3%
    2024$1,153 -12%$28,280 +246.7%
    2023$1,310 +2.7%$8,157 -55.5%
    2022$1,275 +19.7%$18,330 +11.6%
    2021$1,065 +0.7%$16,430 +7%
    2020$1,057 +6.6%$15,350 +13.2%
    2019$992 $13,560 +6.6%
    2018$992 +7.3%$12,720 +13.6%
    2017$925 -0.3%$11,200 +10.7%
    2016$928 -5.1%$10,120 +9.9%
    2015$978 $9,210 +53%
    2014-- $6,020 +25.9%
    2013-- $4,780 -9.8%
    2012-- $5,300 -4.8%
    2011-- $5,570 -31.3%
    2010-- $8,110 -47.4%
    2009-- $15,430 -15.9%
    2008-- $18,350 +27%
    2007-- $14,450 +45.2%
    2006-- $9,950
    2005-- $9,950 +8.7%
    2004-- $9,150
    2003-- $9,150 +21.2%
    2002-- $7,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Maryvale