8325 26th Avenue NW, Seattle, WA 98117
Home value
$818,000
$753,000 - $883,000
$2,347/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,347/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,347/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,895/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,895/mo
Boardwalk Real Estate, LLC
Trisha D Coy, 23018037
Windermere Mercer Island
Tori Franzen, 137208
Windermere Mercer Island
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,940
- Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
Lot
- Size: 3,959 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 4449800395
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1947
Other facts
- Cumulative days on market: 162 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 | Sold | $825,000$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,113 +11% | $818,000 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $7,306 -1.4% | $747,000 -12.1% |
| 2022 | $7,413 +3.8% | $850,000 +12.7% |
| 2021 | $7,141 +12.3% | $754,000 +19.1% |
| 2020 | $6,356 -0.6% | $633,000 -2% |
| 2019 | $6,393 +11% | $646,000 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $5,759 -1.5% | $647,000 +12.9% |
| 2017 | $5,848 +40.7% | $573,000 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $523,000 +10.6% |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $473,000 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $419,000 +8.5% |
| 2013 | $4,157 | $386,000 +13.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $339,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $339,000 -3.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $352,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $352,000 +4.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $337,000 +8% |
| 2006 | -- | $312,000 +9.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $285,000 +33.8% |
| 2001 | $2,543 +4.8% | $213,000 +10.4% |
| 2000 | $2,427 | $193,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Loyal Heights