Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,600

    8321 NW 34th Ter, Bethany, OK 73008

    3beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    7,670 Square Feet Lot
    $195,600 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,600

    $186,000 - $205,000

    $1,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $996/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $996/mo

What's special

    NEWLY REMODELED AND UPDATED! Welcome to your new home! This beautifully remodeled 3/2/2 home offers an open floor plan, ceiling fans throughout, new 40 gallon gas hot water tank, newer roof and AC with programmable thermostat, new stainless steel appliances, double pantries, 8ft kitchen island large enough for up to 6 people, 2" faux wood blinds, wood burning fireplace, double hanging bars and builtins in all bedroom closets, spa like bathroom design complete with shower cutouts, master on suite, great storage space, large backyard with plenty of space for entertaining... all of this just steps away from beautiful Lake Overholster! Centrally located just 3 miles from I-40, 20 minutes from Tinker AFB, 1 mile from Kilpatrick turnpike. Conveniently close to lots of shopping and business while being nestled in a peaceful neighborhood by the lake, and in Putnam city's highly sought after school district... makes this homes location ideal!! Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 7,670 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2873175301805

Condition
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    6/29/2017Sold$123,000-12.1%$103/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #767587 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$140,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Green Meadow #767587 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,238 +6.4%$18,320 +5%
    2024$2,103 +2.8%$17,447 +5%
    2023$2,045 +14.8%$16,617 +5%
    2022$1,781 +5.4%$15,825 +5%
    2021$1,689 +5.4%$15,072 +5%
    2020$1,603 +22.8%$14,355 +3.2%
    2019$1,306 +2.8%$13,915 +2.8%
    2018$1,269 +7%$13,530 +26.8%
    2017$1,186 $10,669 +33.8%
    2016$1,186 +81.2%$7,975 +0%
    2015$654 +8%$7,974 0%
    2014$606 $7,975
    2013-- $7,975
    2012-- $7,975
    2011-- $7,975
    2010-- $7,975
    2009-- $7,975
    2008-- $7,975 +0%
    2007-- $7,974 0%
    2006-- $7,975 +5%
    2005-- $7,595 -88.5%
    2004$588 $65,770 +809.2%
    2003-- $7,234 +10.2%
    2002-- $6,562 -4.7%
    2001-- $6,885 -3.7%
    2000-- $7,151 +11.4%
    1999-- $6,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73008