Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,700

    8318 Knapp Ct, Locust, NC 28097

    3beds
    1,161sqft
    1 Story
    Built in 2006
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $279,700 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $1,651 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,700

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $1,651/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,702/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,702/mo

What's special

    Back on the Market! Hard to find one story home with cute curb appeal! No stairs! Great for first time home buyers, retiree's, downsizing, investors etc. Three bed, 2 full baths with a 1 car attached garage. Large eat in kitchen with tall cabinets. Master bedroom has it's own bathroom. Freshly painted, neat and clean! Nice neighborhood with community pool, conveniently located. Small yard for easy maintenance!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,161 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55762625330000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: 1 Story
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Locust

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional, USDA
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Water: City Water
    • Laundry Location: Closet
    • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Community Features: Pool
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Parking: Garage - 1 Car
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Road Responsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • Parcel Number: 5576-26-2533-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2019Sold$164,000-0.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3449605 Report a problem
    3/3/2019Pending sale$164,999$142/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes of the Carolinas #3449605 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Price change$164,999-2.9%$142/sqft
    1/9/2019Listed for sale$169,999$146/sqft
    12/16/2018Pending sale$169,999$146/sqft
    11/19/2018Price change$169,999-2.8%$146/sqft
    11/3/2018Listed for sale$174,900+37.2%$151/sqft
    6/8/2017Sold$127,500+2.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3275189 Report a problem
    4/29/2017Pending sale$124,900$108/sqft
    Source: Concord Kannapolis #3275189 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$124,900+9.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Concord/Kannapolis #3275189 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: American Property Managers LLC Report a problem
    3/6/2014Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: American Property Managers LLC Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listing removed$113,900$98/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    6/12/2013Listed for sale$113,900$98/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    1/9/2013Listing removed$113,900$98/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    9/17/2012Listed for sale$113,900$98/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    7/8/2012Listing removed$113,900$98/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    4/23/2012Price change$113,900-0.9%$98/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listed for sale$114,900$99/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listing removed$114,900$99/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    11/8/2011Listed for sale$114,900+8.4%$99/sqft
    Source: One Property Source Report a problem
    1/31/2011Sold$106,000-3.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2010Price change$109,900-4.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Exit Elite Properties #971174 Report a problem
    9/3/2010Price change$114,900-20.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Exit Elite Properties #971174 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$145,000+100%$125/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors #872859 Report a problem
    4/13/2010Sold$72,500-47.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2007Sold$137,500$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,769 -6.5%$277,090
    2024$2,963 +44.8%$277,090 +71.5%
    2023$2,046 $161,560
    2022$2,046 $161,560
    2021$2,046 +132.5%$161,560 +52.7%
    2019$880 -34.3%$105,780
    2018$1,339 $105,780
    2017$1,339 $105,780 +3.9%
    2016$1,339 $101,850
    2015$1,339 +3.5%$101,850
    2014$1,293 $101,850
    2013-- $101,850
    2012-- $101,850 -20.6%
    2011-- $128,210
    2010-- $128,210
    2009-- $128,210 +1.9%
    2008-- $125,870 +9.9%
    2007-- $114,480 +316.3%
    2006-- $27,500
    2005-- $27,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28097