Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    8317 N Morning Willow Ct, Tucson, AZ 85741

    4beds
    2,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $467,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,700

    $426,000 - $514,000

    $2,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,889/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,889/mo

What's special

    Experience tranquility in this charming 4-bed, 3-bath retreat in Willow Ridge. Tucked on a private cul-de-sac, privacy reigns with just one neighbor. A tandem garage converted to oversized laundry room ensures ample storage. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers extra family space. The primary suite boasts a garden-style tub, remodeled walk-in shower, and double vanity. A gourmet kitchen opens to a covered patio and pool with pavers for patio seating. Convenient to Marana's amenities, this meticulously cared-for home offers suburban serenity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marsee Wilhems 520-885-9000,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Blaire C. Lometti, SA691020000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22413565MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,700
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron,View Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided, Borders Common Area, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 221185020
    • Zoning: Marana - R6
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Paved Street, Sidewalks, Park
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Willow Ridge Commons (1-155)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly
    • Services included: None
    • Association name: Willow Ridge Commons
    • Association phone: 520-900-4408

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Sold$485,000$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413565 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Contingent$485,000$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413565 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$485,000-3%$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413565 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$500,000-2.9%$185/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413565 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$515,000-2.8%$191/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413565 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for sale$530,000+100.8%$196/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413565 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Sold$264,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,320 +4.5%$40,205 +5.7%
    2024$4,134 +7.4%$38,033 +22.1%
    2023$3,850 -5.5%$31,156 +9.3%
    2022$4,075 +5.8%$28,506 +0%
    2021$3,853 +2.4%$28,498 +3.8%
    2020$3,761 $27,460 +6.1%
    2019$3,761 +3%$25,887 +11.6%
    2018$3,652 +1.6%$23,198
    2017$3,593 +5.8%$23,198 +5%
    2016$3,395 +11.7%$22,093 +5%
    2015$3,040 $21,041
    2014-- --
    2013-- $172,701
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85741