Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $352,600

    8311 Sapphire Dr, Alexander, AR 72002

    3beds
    2,242sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $352,600 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,600

    $335,000 - $370,000

    $2,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,068/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,068/mo

What's special

    Picture-Perfect, all-brick, well-maintained home in Stonegate Subdivison! Nestled in a cul-de-sac, this well-designed home features 3 BRs, 2 baths, an OFFICE & BONUS ROOM! Kitchen features a large island w/ electricity, stainless appliances, granite countertops & a HUGE walk-in pantry! Spacious master features a custom tile/rock shower, a double granite vanity, & a large walk-in closet! Enjoy relaxing on the covered patio! Fully-fenced back yard! This home qualifies for 100% RD Financing! Bryant Schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Window Treatments, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, Master Bedroom/Main Lv
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Attic: Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Prefab.
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraisal
    • Total interior livable area: 2,242 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood, Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Sloped, In Subdivision
    • Topography: Level, Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33800519000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, 1.5 Story
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

• Topography: Level, Sloping
    • StoriesTotal: 1.5
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Stove, Ice Maker Connection, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Surface Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Window Treatments, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, Master Bedroom/Main Lv
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Other (See Remarks), Central Heat-Electric
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Other (See Remarks), Central Cool-Electric
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Sloped, In Subdivision
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Doors
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 1.5 Story
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • DoorFeatures: Insulated Doors
    • Fencing: Wood, Full
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash, New Loan-Conventional, New Loan-VA, New Loan-FHA

DateEventPrice
    7/14/2020Sold$260,000-3.7%$116/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20016414 Report a problem
    5/31/2020Listed for sale$269,900+18.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors #20016414 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Sold$228,500$102/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #16011594 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,831 +0.8%$55,950
    2024$2,808 +1.7%$55,950 +4.5%
    2023$2,761 +2.7%$53,520 +4.8%
    2022$2,689 +4.4%$51,090 +5%
    2021$2,576 $48,660
    2020$2,576 $48,660
    2019$2,576 -1%$48,660
    2018$2,601 $48,660
    2017$2,601 $48,660 +6%
    2016$2,601 +13.3%$45,890
    2015$2,296 +205.2%$45,890 +1211.1%
    2014$752 $3,500
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72002