Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $785,400

    8301 E Arizona Pl, Denver, CO 80247

    4beds
    3,813sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $785,400 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $785,400

    $746,000 - $825,000

    $3,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,574/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,574/mo

What's special

    Upscale 4BD, 4BA Home in Gated Valentia Court with Outdoor Patio and 3-Car Garage, but will rent only 2 cars garage - With just over 3,800 square feet, this home has everything that you need - elegant, open concept kitchen with aligning breakfast nook; large living room; formal dining room; office/study; master suite with 5-piece bathroom and walk-in closet with built-ins; and a guest room with it's own en suite bathroom. Patio out back with outdoor fire pit and large 2 car garage Tenants is responsible for excel energy, gas, water

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,813 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197321138002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,100
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Listing removed$4,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for rent$4,100+5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2021Sold$720,000+41.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for rent$3,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listed for rent$3,900+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listing removed$3,740$1/sqft
    Source: Keyrenter Property Management Denver Report a problem
    6/15/2020Price change$3,740-6.3%$1/sqft
    5/14/2020Price change$3,990-3.6%$1/sqft
    4/16/2020Listed for rent$4,140+20.7%$1/sqft
    9/16/2019Listing removed$3,430$1/sqft
    9/1/2019Price change$3,430-6.7%$1/sqft
    8/16/2019Price change$3,675-7.5%$1/sqft
    8/2/2019Price change$3,975-8.4%$1/sqft
    7/20/2019Listed for rent$4,340-13.2%$1/sqft
    9/16/2018Listing removed$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2016Sold$510,000-2.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2016Pending sale$525,000$138/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Devonshire Cherry Creek #3899450 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Listed for sale$525,000+17.5%$138/sqft
    5/1/2013Sold$446,725-2.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2013Price change$456,483+0.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem
    12/23/2012Price change$455,608+0.6%$119/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem
    10/30/2012Price change$452,983+0.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem
    10/27/2012Listed for sale$452,458$119/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,478 +3.8%$52,182 +8%
    2024$7,205 +20.3%$48,328 -8%
    2023$5,987 -1.4%$52,517 +26.3%
    2022$6,075 $41,589 -2.8%
    2021-- $42,786 +3.1%
    2020$5,931 +9.1%$41,498
    2019$5,435 $41,498 +14.2%
    2018$5,435 +0.9%$36,353
    2017$5,386 $36,353 -6%
    2016-- $38,678
    2015-- $38,678 +20.6%
    2014$5,570 +17.7%$32,063 +189.1%
    2013$4,732 $11,090 +171.1%
    2012-- $4,090
    2011-- $4,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80247