830 S Sapphire Ln, Anaheim, CA 92807
Home value
$876,200
$806,000 - $946,000
$4,109/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,109/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,109/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,956/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,956/mo
Listing updated:
Kathy Leimkuhler DRE #01831094 714-855-8050,
First Team Real Estate,
Eric Leimkuhler DRE #02021855,
First Team Real Estate
Debra Mathison, DRE #01922352
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Vanity
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water To Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway Level, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Patio, Wrap Around
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Community
- Fencing: Stucco Wall,Wood,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 4,840 sqft
- Features: Front Yard, Rectangular Lot, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 08570210
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Drywall, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking, Curbs, Gutter(s), Hiking, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Pool
Location
- Region: Anaheim
- Subdivision: Horizons (Horz)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $506 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
- Association name: Horizons
- Association phone: 949-520-1594
- Second HOA fee: $194 quarterly
- Second association name: Anaheim Hills Master Planned Community
- Second association phone: 949-716-3998
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | $874,000-2.9%$623/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Pending sale | $900,000$641/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Contingent | $900,000$641/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $900,000-5.2%$641/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $949,000+106.3%$676/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Sold | $460,000+148.6%$328/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/1998 | Sold | $185,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 +2.3% | $502,827 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,528 +2.3% | $492,968 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,404 +9.2% | $483,302 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,950 +3% | $473,826 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,807 +0.9% | $464,536 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $459,773 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,762 +1.4% | $450,758 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,698 +6.2% | $441,920 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $433,255 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,423 +2% | $424,760 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,335 +3.6% | $418,380 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $410,185 +467.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $72,331 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $70,913 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,523 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $69,004 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,169 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $67,813 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,484 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $65,181 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,903 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,650 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,502 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $60,297 +2% |
| 2001 | $537 +2.1% | $59,115 +2% |
| 2000 | $526 | $57,956 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills