Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $227,000

    83 Rossman Dr, Webster, NY 14580

    2beds
    994sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $279,000 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,000

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $1,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,416/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,416/mo

What's special

    Here is a WEBSTER RANCH HOME that has SO MUCH NEW, NEW, NEW! BRAND NEW ROOF! BRAND NEW WINDOWS! BRAND NEW DRIVEWAY! BRAND-NEW EASY-CARE FLOORING throughout! NEW FINISHED BASEMENT (with flat black sprayed ceiling, "industrial style" lighting and FRESHLY PAINTED IN A WARM HUE to match the updated flooring!) NEW COUNTERTOPS! NEW CUSTOM "SLOW CLOSE" CABINETS! NEW TUB SURROUND AND CUSTOM TILE FLOOR AND WALLS in the remodeled bathroom with a NEW VANITY! NEW TOLIET! NEWER FURNACE AND WATER HEATER! Plenty of space in this updated ranch home with 2 beds, 1 bath on the first level and lots of room in the LOWER LEVEL for play, office, craft space or more! It’s close enough to Empire to enjoy the convenience of all the area has to offer (restaurants, shopping, medical) AND has an ample lot with mature trees for PRIVACY when you ENTERTAIN ON REAR PATIO! The ATTACHED garage makes winter a BREEZE! LIKE TO HIKE? There are 166 acres of Monroe County land just steps away! Enjoy a morning or evening stroll on this tree lined street! Showing can start 9/2 at 9am and offers will be reviewed after 6 pm on 9/9

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darlene Maimone 585-766-9336,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Robert J. Graham V, 10401339611

    Tru Agent Real Estate

    David A Utz, 10401274235

    Tru Agent Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1494546MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Resilient, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 994
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 221
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2642000931900001017000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Composite Siding, Steel Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster
    • Subdivision: Chestnut Hills Add 03

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2023Sold$227,000+19.5%$228/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1494546 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Pending sale$189,900$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1494546 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Contingent$189,900$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1494546 Report a problem
    9/2/2023Listed for sale$189,900+65.1%$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1494546 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Sold$115,000-4.1%$116/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1037031 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Pending sale$119,900$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1037031 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for sale$119,900+37%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1037031 Report a problem
    4/5/2011Sold$87,500+3.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2011Price change$84,900-5.6%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R135420 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Listed for sale$89,900+19.9%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R135420 Report a problem
    8/25/2000Sold$75,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $176,400
    2024-- $176,400 +22.2%
    2023-- $144,400
    2022-- $144,400 +24.8%
    2021-- $115,700
    2020-- $115,700
    2018-- $115,700
    2017$2,487 $115,700 +8.9%
    2016-- $106,200
    2015-- $106,200
    2014-- $106,200
    2013-- $106,200
    2012-- $106,200
    2011-- $106,200
    2010-- $106,200
    2009-- $106,200 +19.1%
    2007-- $89,200
    2006-- $89,200
    2005-- $89,200 +20.1%
    2004-- $74,300
    2003-- $74,300
    2002-- $74,300
    2001-- $74,300 -2.2%
    2000-- $76,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580