Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $425,000

    83 Horizon Trl, Garner, NC 27529

    4beds
    2baths
    2,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $425,000 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,000

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,506/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,506/mo

What's special

    This 2584 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 83 Horizon Trl, Garner, NC 27529.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06C01032U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garner

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$2,390+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for rent$2,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$2,345-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Price change$2,395-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$2,499-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$2,599-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listed for rent$2,650+76.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/8/2022Sold$442,400-2.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2463102 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Pending sale$455,000$176/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2463102 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$455,000-1.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2463102 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Price change$463,000-2.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2463102 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Listed for sale$476,000+0.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2463102 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Sold$474,500+93.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$245,000+11.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2014Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Residential Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2014Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Residential Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2014Listing removed$219,900$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II #1934523 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Price change$219,900-2.2%$85/sqft
    5/28/2014Price change$224,900-1.7%$87/sqft
    4/6/2014Price change$228,900-0.9%$89/sqft
    3/5/2014Listed for sale$230,900+1.3%$89/sqft
    5/17/2010Sold$228,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,507 +21.3%$394,880 +54.7%
    2024$2,068 +3.5%$255,290
    2023$1,998 -4.9%$255,290
    2022$2,100 $255,290
    2021$2,100 -1.2%$255,290
    2020$2,125 $255,290
    2019$2,125 +13.3%$255,290 +16%
    2018$1,876 $220,080
    2017$1,876 $220,080
    2016$1,876 $220,080
    2015$1,876 $220,080
    2014$1,876 $220,080
    2013-- $220,080
    2012-- $220,080
    2011-- $220,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27529