Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $159,100

    83 Berwick St, Beaver Meadows, PA 18216

    3beds
    2baths
    1,564sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $159,100 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,100

    $119,000 - $199,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,081/mo

What's special

    In-town single with a large lot (80' x 200') and a 4 car garage! Check out this affordable home.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY<br/>Listing Agent: EDWARD STALOSKI

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 125A5B40

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaver Meadows

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2011Sold$50,000+0.2%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2011Listed for sale$49,900$32/sqft
    Source: ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY #11-1007 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,582 -0.6%$26,750
    2024$1,591 +7.7%$26,750
    2023$1,478 +2.6%$26,750
    2022$1,440 +10.2%$26,750
    2021$1,306 +4%$26,750
    2020$1,255 $26,750
    2019-- $26,750 +2.7%
    2018-- $26,050
    2017$1 $26,050
    2016-- $26,050
    2015-- $26,050
    2014-- $26,050
    2013-- $26,050
    2012-- $26,050
    2011-- $26,050
    2010-- $26,050
    2009-- $26,050
    2008-- $26,050
    2007$155 $26,050
    2005-- $26,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18216