Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $343,000

    8299 W 1100 N, Nappanee, IN 46550

    4beds
    2,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $343,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,275 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,000

    $319,000 - $370,000

    $2,275/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,016/mo

What's special

    Welcome, please come in! Beautiful 4BR/2BA home with .92 acres in Nappanee! Enjoy the open concept layout while entertaining family and friends in your formal dining area or in the eat-in kitchen. Lovely master bedroom with en-suite bathroom. Large new bedroom with walk-in closet and a sliding glass door leading to the back patio. Newly updated flooring throughout. Huge heated garage leading into a mudroom, perfect for leaving your shoes and coats. Back porch great for barbecues with views of the backyard. Anderson windows, central vac, outbuilding/shed, in-ground dog fence. Home comes fully furnished with appliances. (Washer and dryer not pictured) Within Wanee school district. Come check out this amazing home with stylish touches and decor throughout. Schedule a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430124100126000020

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nappanee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2025Pending sale$334,900$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2025Price change$334,900-4.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$350,000+70.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2019Sold$205,500-1.7%
    Source: IRMLS #201905363 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Price change$209,000-0.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Northern Indiana Real Estate #201905363 Report a problem
    1/13/2019Listed for sale$209,900+162.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2000Sold$80,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,739 -1.2%$337,700 +15.6%
    2024$1,760 +6%$292,100 +0.2%
    2023$1,661 +17.8%$291,400 +11.6%
    2022$1,410 +7%$261,000 +20.4%
    2021$1,318 +11.3%$216,700 +5.7%
    2020$1,185 +5.5%$205,000 +10.7%
    2019$1,123 -13.1%$185,200 +8.6%
    2018$1,293 -69.3%$170,500 +3.3%
    2017$4,216 +111.1%$165,100 +1.9%
    2016$1,997 -1.1%$162,000 +8.4%
    2014$2,019 +123.2%$149,500 +4%
    2013$905 +2.8%$143,700 +0.7%
    2012$880 -6.1%$142,700 -11.4%
    2011$937 -4.1%$161,100
    2010$978 -6.6%$161,100 -1%
    2009$1,047 -56.9%$162,800
    2007$2,428 $162,800 -9.7%
    2006-- $180,300 +17.1%
    2005-- $154,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550