Skip main navigation
Sold for $470,000
  • $470,000

    829 Corazon Ave, Clovis, CA 93619

    3beds
    3baths
    1,955sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    3,084.05 Square Feet Lot
    $479,400 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,400

    $455,000 - $503,000

    $2,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,974/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,974/mo

What's special

    Move-in ready Wathan Castanos! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus upstairs loft features an open floor plan, tile finish flooring on the main level, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful upgraded cabinets, and much more! Plenty of windows invite lots of natural sunshine into the house. The kitchen features a large center island, breakfast bar, and pantry that flows effortlessly into the Great Room and dining area. Upstairs is the large loft, the luxurious Owner's Suite with dual sink vanities, a large shower, a linen closet, and a walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, a laundry room. The finished backyard has synthetic lawn that wraps around the house with cement patio and pavers. Located in the award winning Clovis Unified School district and close to neighborhood parks. You will love this family friendly home.. come see for yourself today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Braithan Stoltenberg DRE #02082713 559-273-7118,

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Gracelyn Martinez, DRE #01470267

    Iron Key Real Estate

    Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 610225Originating MLS: Fresno MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,955
    • Total interior livable area: 1,955 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,084 sqft
    • Features: Urban
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55460314S
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clovis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2024Sold$470,000$240/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #610225 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Pending sale$470,000$240/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #610225 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$470,000-3.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #610225 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$485,000-1%$248/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #610225 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Price change$490,000-1%$251/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #610225 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for sale$495,000+38.1%$253/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #610225 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Sold$358,500$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,366 +24.8%$479,400 +28.6%
    2024$5,102 +1.9%$372,775 +2%
    2023$5,007 +1.4%$365,466 +2%
    2022$4,940 +211.2%$358,300 +262%
    2021$1,587 $98,978

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93619