Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    8286 Chapp Ave, Warren, MI 48089

    4beds
    1,630sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $153,900 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,900

    $142,000 - $166,000

    $1,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,032/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,032/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your cozy family home or next smart investment! This newly listed 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom house offers the perfect blend of comfort and potential. With ample room to grow, relax, and create memories, this home makes residential bliss attainable. This home is less than a mile from Lincoln High School and is ideal for raising scholars. Nature lovers and exercise enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Austin Dannis Park, just over a mile away, perfect for morning jogs or leisurely evening strolls. Whether you're looking to invest or nest, this home could very well be your best choice. Just add a sprinkle of your unique style, and voila! It's not just a house; it's your future haven.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carson Abney 734-981-2900,

    Clients First, REALTORS®

    Bought with:

    Dan Fortin, 6501435178

    EXP Realty Main

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240089257MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 10 x 26
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,287
    • Finished area below ground: 343

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50.00 x 120.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1327306009
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950
    • Major remodel year: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203K,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Sold$150,000-3.2%$92/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240089257 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Pending sale$155,000$95/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240089257 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$155,000+3.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240089257 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Pending sale$149,900$92/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240089257 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listed for sale$149,900+130.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240089257 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Sold$65,000-31.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2001Sold$95,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,480 -29.2%$64,260 +12.4%
    2024$2,090 +52.4%$57,190 +21.4%
    2023$1,371 +2.1%$47,120 +16.3%
    2022$1,343 -0.4%$40,510 +12.3%
    2021$1,348 $36,060 +14%
    2020$1,348 +5.6%$31,630 +21.3%
    2019$1,277 +2.8%$26,070 +14.4%
    2018$1,243 $22,790 +2.2%
    2017-- $22,310
    2016-- $22,310 +3.3%
    2015-- $21,600 +0.7%
    2012-- $21,450
    2010-- --
    2009-- $37,370 -13.7%
    2008-- $43,290 -6%
    2007-- $46,030 +0.8%
    2006-- $45,680 +1.7%
    2005-- $44,920 +4.2%
    2004-- $43,120 +75.8%
    2001$935 +3.4%$24,530 +3.2%
    2000$904 $23,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48089