Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $494,100

    827 Tenby Ct, York, PA 17402

    4beds
    3,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $494,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,100

    $469,000 - $519,000

    $2,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,222/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,222/mo

What's special

    Desirable Dallastown School district is where you will find this lovely gem of a property situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, possibly unknown to all. This 3,270 finished square foot custom home has a plethora of detail and has been lovingly maintained. Large custom Keener eat in kitchen with tile floors, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and undermount lighting, which leads to the spacious outdoor deck with pergola. Great space for entertaining family and friends with dinner and drinks on the peaceful deck overlooking more than l/2 acre of privacy. The garden shed includes a custom sliding barn door (just one of the many meticulous details of this home). But wait, don't rush outside too quickly without first taking a look at the lovely powder room and the conveniently located first floor laundry. Continuing on the main floor you will find the formal dining room with hardwood floors, chair rail, and custom window treatments, large living room with fireplace, and your own personal office with hardwood flooring. Second level includes 4 large bedrooms with master ensuite boasting Brazilian cherry floors, custom slate bathroom with Moen vertical spa shower (2 heads). Main bathroom features custom slate, Bain Air tub, and Restoration Hardware double vanity with mirrors to match. Three additional large bedrooms complete this level with all new flooring. Finished lower level is where the party begins. Electric fireplace, tv and speakers are all included. But wait, there is plenty of unfinished storage area as well with easy access from the 2 car side load garage. You won't be disappointed with the many features of this home including central vac, new roof in 2018, new hot water heater in 2019, and new A/C in 2020. WELCOME HOME!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 540003900470000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2021Sold$410,000-4.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
    8/1/2021Price change$429,900-1.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK160464 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Price change$434,900-3.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK160464 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$449,900$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK160464 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,168 +0.4%$237,960
    2024$8,137 $237,960
    2023$8,137 +9.7%$237,960
    2022$7,417 -2.9%$237,960
    2021$7,636 +3%$237,960
    2020$7,417 +0.3%$237,960
    2019$7,393 +0.7%$237,960
    2018$7,343 +385.2%$237,960
    2017$1,513 $237,960
    2016-- $237,960
    2015-- $237,960
    2014-- $237,960
    2013-- $237,960
    2012-- $237,960
    2011-- $237,960
    2010-- $237,960
    2009-- $237,960
    2008-- $237,960
    2007-- $237,960
    2006-- $237,960 +20.1%
    2005-- $198,080
    2004-- $198,080
    2003-- $198,080
    2002-- $198,080
    2000-- $198,080 +4.5%
    1999-- $189,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17402