Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $112,600

    826 N Wilhite St, Cleburne, TX 76031

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    8,058 Square Feet Lot
    $112,600 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $112,600

    $92,000 - $136,000

    $1,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $610/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $610/mo

What's special

    NEW LISTING! CUTE CUTE CUTE! This 3 Bdrm 1 Bath corner property is just what your looking for. Imagine NO MORE RENT. Nice yard with partial fencing could be completed for pet or Summer activities with the little ones. Please call Listing Office for showing appt.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Fencing: Partially Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,058 sqft
    • Features: Corner
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126280008000
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Gas

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• Building Area Source: Owner
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)

DateEventPrice
    11/7/2017Listing removed$84,500$77/sqft
    Source: Cowtown Real Estate #13627704 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Pending sale$84,500$77/sqft
    Source: Cowtown Real Estate #13627704 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$84,500-0.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Cowtown Real Estate #13627704 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$85,000-3.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Cowtown Real Estate #13627704 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Price change$87,900-0.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Cowtown Real Estate #13627704 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Price change$88,500-0.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Cowtown Real Estate #13627704 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Price change$89,000-8.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Cowtown Real Estate #13627704 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for sale$97,200$88/sqft
    Source: Cowtown Real Estate #13627704 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2017Price change$875+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2017Price change$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for rent$900+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2016Listing removed$850+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,263 +1.5%$99,977
    2024$2,229 +0.2%$99,977
    2023$2,225 -11.1%$99,977
    2022$2,502 -4.1%$99,977
    2021$2,609 +28%$99,977 +35.9%
    2020$2,038 $73,544
    2019$2,038 +35.2%$73,544 +44.1%
    2018$1,508 +24.3%$51,023 +24.3%
    2017$1,213 +0.4%$41,044
    2016$1,208 +0.5%$41,044
    2015$1,202 $41,044 -9%
    2014$1,202 $45,109
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76031