Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $797,100

    825 Southfield Ln, Milton, GA 30004

    4beds
    3,185sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    8,550 Square Feet Lot
    $797,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $797,100

    $749,000 - $845,000

    $3,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,717/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,717/mo

What's special

    Wonderful spacious home w/new roof in most desirable school district! Spacious 2 story FR, formal DR, home Office w/french doors! Master on main w/Spa Bath and huge walk-in closet, whirpool tub, Sitting Area. Stained cabinets, granite and SS appls, large pantry. LR on main, spacious breakfast area. New paint, new carpet. Powder BA on main. Lg level backyard w/fence-perfect for pool. 3 lg rooms up w/2 full Baths. Loft area-perfect for Sitting room, kid's Study area. Close to GA400 and downtown Alpharetta!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,550 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22496011092164

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2015Sold$377,000-0.8%$118/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5560800 Report a problem
    7/12/2015Pending sale$379,900$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Alpharetta/North Point #5560800 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listed for sale$379,900+9.2%$119/sqft
    12/14/2012Sold$348,000-3.3%$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5045721 Report a problem
    7/26/2012Listed for sale$359,900+0.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Alpharetta/North Point #5045721 Report a problem
    10/3/2007Sold$358,000+19.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2003Sold$300,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,443 +17.1%$289,560
    2023$3,793 -9.4%$289,560 +62.1%
    2022$4,187 +0.2%$178,680 +3%
    2021$4,179 -13.6%$173,480 +1.2%
    2020$4,838 -4.1%$171,400 +1.8%
    2019$5,047 $168,400 +2.4%
    2018$5,047 $164,440 +9%
    2017$5,047 +6.5%$150,800
    2016$4,737 -12%$150,800 -4.6%
    2015$5,381 +31.5%$158,120 +18.4%
    2014$4,093 +5.2%$133,520
    2013$3,890 +9.3%$133,520
    2012$3,560 $133,520
    2011-- $133,520 -3.3%
    2010$3,713 +2.3%$138,040
    2009$3,629 $138,040
    2008-- $138,040
    2007-- $138,040 +11.3%
    2005-- $124,000
    2004$3,694 $124,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004