Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    825 S Tree Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $282,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,900

    $260,000 - $308,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,761/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this newly remodeled 1700+ sq ft split level home located South of town on a huge lot just outside of city limits. A total of 3 bdrms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, semi open floor plan, and great closet space. Be the first to cook in this completely updated kitchen from cabinets, countertops, and all appliances-- BRAND NEW! Great size primary suite, lots of closets space, which is accompanied with 2 great size bdrms. Lower level has new carpet, drywall, paint and laundry room! The new deck overlooks the huge backyard and nicely shaded with mature trees throughout. Reap the benefits of the owner completing all new updates for you to enjoy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Idel 573-230-0333,

    RE/MAX Jefferson City

    Bought with:

    Michelle Johnson

    Epic Real Estate Group

    Source: JCMLS,MLS#: 10068549MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 330 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Description: Pantry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Laundry
    • Description: New Access
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,750
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,250
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    • Details: Basement
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1007350001005005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    9/16/2024Sold--
    Source: JCMLS #10068549 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Pending sale$234,900$134/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10068549 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for sale$234,900+42.4%$134/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10068549 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Sold--
    Source: JCMLS #10067242 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Pending sale$165,000+43.5%$94/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10067242 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Listing removed$115,000-4.1%$66/sqft
    Source: McMichael Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    11/23/2011Listing removed$119,900$69/sqft
    Source: McMichael Realty, Inc. #10035552 Report a problem
    7/28/2011Price change$119,900+0.8%$69/sqft
    Source: McMichael Realty, Inc. #10035552 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Listed for sale$119,000$68/sqft
    Source: McMichael Realty, Inc. #10035552 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $22,690 +11.3%
    2024$1,219 0%$20,390
    2023$1,219 -0.3%$20,390
    2022$1,223 $20,390
    2021-- $20,390
    2020$1,246 +2.8%$20,390 +0%
    2019$1,212 +7.7%$20,387 -2.5%
    2018$1,125 +12.1%$20,900 +2.5%
    2017$1,004 $20,387
    2016$1,004 $20,387
    2015$1,004 --
    2014$1,004 $20,387
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65101