Welcome home to this well-built property in Hydro, OK! Offering plenty of space and functionality, this home features two comfortable living areas, giving you flexible options for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a second family room, office, or play space. The open kitchen flows nicely into the dining area, creating a welcoming layout for everyday living.
In addition to two guest bedrooms, the home offers a spacious primary suite complete with its own private en suite bath. You’ll also appreciate the great storage throughout the home, making it as practical as it is inviting. The large two-car garage provides access to a generous basement/storm cellar for added storage and peace of mind.
Step outside from the kitchen to enjoy the large covered patio, plus additional patio space—perfect for gatherings, grilling, or simply enjoying the backyard. The yard is beautifully accented with multiple flowerbeds and includes an underground sprinkler system to help keep everything looking its best. This is a solid, well-cared-for home ready for its next owner—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
For sale
Price cut: $8.5K (4/27)
$219,000
824 N Hunt Ave, Hydro, OK 73048
3beds
1,867sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional patio spaceUnderground sprinkler systemLarge covered patioLarge two-car garage
- 60 days |
- 183 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle Slagell 405-542-7179,
Slagell Real Estate
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1218828
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,867
- Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 824NHunt73048
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Combination
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hydro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,388
- Annual tax amount: $766
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,537/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $219,000-3.7%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $227,500-3.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+164%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2008 | Sold | $89,000$48/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 +6.2% | $9,283 |
| 2024 | $721 +7% | $9,283 |
| 2023 | $674 -5.5% | $9,283 |
| 2022 | $714 -5.6% | $9,283 |
| 2021 | $756 +2.1% | $9,283 +0% |
| 2020 | $740 -9.9% | $9,282 -8% |
| 2019 | $822 -4.9% | $10,084 |
| 2017 | $864 +2.2% | $10,084 |
| 2016 | $846 -6.3% | $10,084 |
| 2015 | $903 +15.7% | $10,084 |
| 2014 | $780 -10.1% | $10,084 |
| 2013 | $868 -1.5% | $10,084 +3% |
| 2012 | $881 -2.4% | $9,790 |
| 2011 | $903 +19.2% | $9,790 |
| 2010 | $757 | $9,790 |
| 2009 | $757 +29.4% | $9,790 +45.5% |
| 2008 | $585 +25.9% | $6,728 +5% |
| 2007 | $465 | $6,408 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,266/mo
Principal & interest
$1164
Property taxes
$102
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73048