Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $141,900

    8230 Collier Blvd #466, Naples, FL 34114

    1beds
    630sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $141,900 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,900

    $101,000 - $201,000

    $2,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $912/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $912/mo

What's special

    This 2013 1/1 park model cottage is located in Sun Retreats Resort off Collier Blvd. This community is easy access to I75, minutes to Naples beaches and Marco Island. Close to all kinds of shopping, restaurants, banks, hospital and more. Lot rent for yearly occupancy is $945 a month plus electric and propane. There are no age restrictions in this community. This home has a new York Central AC unit, new refrigerator, new blinds, high vaulted ceilings, great open front porch to sit and relax and close proximity to the hospital . There is a beautiful pool, pickle ball courts, basketball and shuffleboard. Home is being sold semi furnished and ready for occupancy or for an investment to rent out. The top performing units in this community have done about $4000.00 per month during season.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Details
    • Lease amount: $839

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Naples

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refigerator
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • LandLeaseYN: true
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0
    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Open
    • LandLeaseAmount: 839

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2025Listing removed$66,000$105/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11488782 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$66,000$105/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11488782 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$66,000-16.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2025Price change$78,900+5.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2025Price change$74,500+2.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$72,500-2.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for sale$74,500-32.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listed for sale$110,000-21.4%$175/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11088735 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS Report a problem
    7/9/2022Listed for sale$139,900+159.1%$222/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11088735 Report a problem
    8/28/2012Listing removed$53,995$86/sqft
    Source: Sun Communities Report a problem
    7/22/2012Listed for sale$53,995$86/sqft
    Source: Sun Communities Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34114