Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $743,100

    823 Grand Terrace Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510

    3beds
    2baths
    7,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    50 Square Feet Lot
    $743,100 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $4,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $743,100

    $661,000 - $825,000

    $4,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,862/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,862/mo

What's special

    This 7000 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 823 Grand Terrace Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 50 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36182000104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Location \ COUNTY \ Nassau
    • MLS Listing ID: 3057302
    • MLS Name: MLSLI ZDD (MLSLI ZDD)
    • Other Exterior Features \ FENCE \ Y
    • Other \ CLASS \ Ren
    • Other \ GND CARE \ Inc
    • Other \ HSE KEEP \ Not Inc
    • Other \ LEASE \ Y
    • Other \ PVT ENT \ Y
    • Other \ SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • Other \ SEP THERMO \ Y
    • Other \ STE \ NY
    • Other \ WHOLE HOUSE RENTAL \ Y
    • Other \ ZN \ 6
    • PET TYPE1 \ Cat
    • PET TYPE2 \ Dog
    • PVT ENT \ Y
    • REF \ Inc
    • SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • Water \ WATER \ Not Inc
    • ZN \ 6

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2018Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Century 21 Kin Realty Inc #3057302 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for rent$3,200+14.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Kin Realty Inc. #3057302 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    2/22/2017Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: Weichert REALTORS Quality Home #2915610 Report a problem
    12/8/2007Listing removed$425,000$61/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    11/16/2007Listed for sale$425,000-0.6%$61/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    8/24/2007Sold$427,450+76.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2001Sold$242,500$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $459
    2023-- $459
    2022-- $459
    2021$12,472 +2%--
    2020$12,223 +12.5%$704
    2019$10,865 $704
    2018$10,865 +4.8%$704
    2017$10,369 +4.6%$704
    2016$9,914 +207.9%$704
    2015$3,220 +6.8%$704
    2013$3,015 +3.5%$704
    2012$2,914 -51.4%$704 -14.1%
    2011$5,989 +6.8%$820 -5.3%
    2010$5,608 $866 -17.6%
    2009-- $1,051 -1.8%
    2008-- $1,070 +5.9%
    2006-- $1,010 -35.3%
    2005-- $1,561 -32.7%
    2004-- $2,318 -4.3%
    2003-- $2,422 -43.7%
    2002-- $4,300
    2001-- $4,300
    2000-- $4,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11510