Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,800

    823 Davis Pl S APT 104, Seattle, WA 98144

    2beds
    1baths
    785sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $400,800 Zestimate®
    $511/sqft
    $2,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,800

    $381,000 - $421,000

    $2,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,759/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,759/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Wood products
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7995000200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/8/2021Listed for rent$2,325+12.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2020Listing removed$2,065$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$2,065-5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for rent$2,195$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/22/2017Sold$385,000+0.3%$490/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1209192 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Pending sale$384,000$489/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty WA, LLC #1209192 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$384,000+107.6%$489/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty WA, LLC #1209192 Report a problem
    10/15/2004Sold$185,000$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,771 -8%$390,000 -10.1%
    2023$4,100 +16.4%$434,000 +4.8%
    2022$3,523 +3%$414,000 +11.9%
    2021$3,419 +6.6%$370,000 +12.5%
    2020$3,206 -18%$329,000 -19.6%
    2019$3,909 +37.2%$409,000 +24.3%
    2018$2,849 -3.6%$329,000 +10.8%
    2017$2,955 +51.3%$297,000 +15.1%
    2016$1,953 $258,000 +23.4%
    2015$1,953 $209,000 +4%
    2014$1,953 $201,000 +59.1%
    2013-- $126,300 +56.1%
    2011-- $80,900 -13.4%
    2010-- $93,400
    2009-- $93,400
    2007-- --
    2005-- $18,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jackson Place