Skip main navigation
Sold for $70,000
  • $70,000

    8220 112th St APT 206, Seminole, FL 33772

    1beds
    608sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1967
    8,459 Square Feet Lot
    $112,800 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $112,800

    $92,000 - $136,000

    $1,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $866/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $866/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 1 bedroom 2nd floor condo. The interior was updated in 2019 with vinyl life proof laminate flooring and new bath with walk-in shower new AC in 2018. From the back porch you can see the canal with ducks and the bridge to the community center. The community center has games, shuffle board, fitness center, community pool and hottub. Building 14 also has basic cable included in the monthly fee (TV conveys with unit)
    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Drapes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Spa features: In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 8,459 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 273015796881412060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Street Lights, Cable Connected, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seminole
    • Subdivision: SEMINOLE GARDEN APTS CO-OP

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $464 monthly
    • Amenities included: Cable
    • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Cable TV, Maintenance Exterior, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalk, Pool, Fitness
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, Lead Paint, Condominium Disclosure Available, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • County Or Parish: Pinellas
    • Direction Faces: South
    • Heating: Electric
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Lighting, Balcony
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Terms: Cash
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Street Lights, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Cable TV, Maintenance Exterior, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
    • Association Amenities: Cable
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • View: Garden, Water
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch
    • Parking Features: Guest, Assigned
    • Floor Number: 2
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Property Sub Type: Condominium
    • Spa Features: In Ground
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Condo Land Included YN: 0
    • Building Elevator YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 15
    • Room Count: 5
    • Listing Service: Limited Service
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 2
    • Ownership: Co-op
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Public Survey Section: 27
    • Representation: Seller Not Represented
    • Window Features: Drapes
    • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
    • Realtor Info Confidential: Go To Site
    • Water View: Canal
    • Year Built: 1967
    • MLS Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
    • Building Area Total: 608.00
    • Living Area: 608.00
    • Building Name Number: 14-A
    • Subdivision Name: SEMINOLE GARDEN APTS CO-OP
    • Association Name: Scott
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Must pass background check, 600+ credit, no criminal history
    • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with Association
    • Association Fee: 464.12
    • Tax Annual Amount: 576.11
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Co-op

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2025Sold$70,000+48.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2020Sold$47,000-4.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8105770 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$49,000$81/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U8105770 Report a problem
    11/25/2020Listed for sale$49,000+27.3%$81/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U8105770 Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Gulfside Realty #U8067371 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Price change$875-2.8%$1/sqft
    12/3/2019Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS GULFSIDE RLTY #U8067371 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$38,500+83.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7836165 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Sold$21,000+22.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7734316 Report a problem
    10/11/2012Sold$17,150-68.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7540228 Report a problem
    2/27/2007Sold$55,000$90/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7229884 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$944 +9.2%$50,889 +10%
    2023$864 +19.1%$46,263 +10%
    2022$726 +12.7%$42,057 +10%
    2021$644 +4.1%$38,234 +7.7%
    2020$619 +7.4%$35,509 +10%
    2019$576 $32,281 +10%
    2018$576 +12.6%$29,346 +26%
    2017$512 +32.5%$23,295 +3.4%
    2016$386 +2.3%$22,532 -0.7%
    2015$377 +10.4%$22,687 +12%
    2014$342 +17.3%$20,258 +30.7%
    2013$292 +2.7%$15,494 +2.7%
    2012$284 $15,094 -11.8%
    2011-- $17,122 -3.3%
    2010-- $17,712 -43.2%
    2009-- $31,185 -9.6%
    2008$625 $34,500 +72.9%
    2007-- $19,954 -36.9%
    2005-- $31,600 +15.8%
    2004-- $27,300 -14.2%
    2003-- $31,800 +12.4%
    2002-- $28,300 +21.5%
    2001-- $23,300 +0.9%
    2000-- $23,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33772