Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (2/21)
    $450,000

    821 S Happy Ln, Pahrump, NV 89048

    4beds
    2,491sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $446,900 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rv parkingPanoramic mountain viewsBuilt-in shelvingCircular drivewayStainless steel appliancesFull perimeter fencingBright open floor plan
    STUNNING SINGLE-STORY HOME FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHROOMS, RV PARKING, HORSE PRIVILEGES, & PANORAMIC MOUNTAIN VIEWS! BRIGHT, OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH LAMINATE WOOD & VINYL FLOORING THROUGHOUT. KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH BEAUTIFUL COUNTERTOPS, A LOVELY GARDEN WINDOW, CENTER ISLAND, & STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM FEATURES A FIREPLACE, BUILT-IN SHELVING, & WET BAR—PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. SITUATED ON A 1.1 ACRE LOT WITH A CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY & FULL PERIMETER FENCING. ENJOY AMPLE BACKYARD SPACE FOR RVs, BOATS, & ALL YOUR TOYS, PLUS A PATIO & LARGE DETACHED 2-CAR GARAGE
    121 days
    |
    424
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard J. Brenkus BS.0016186 office@brenkus.com,

    Keller Williams MarketPlace

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2747703MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 27x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Closet,Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Closet,Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Closet,Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub,Tub
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Garden Window,Island,Lighting Track,Tile Countertops,Tile Flooring
      Living room
      • Description: Entry Foyer,Formal,Front,Wet Bar
      • Dimensions: 24x15
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,491
      • Total interior livable area: 2,491 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Private, RV Hook-Ups, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Circular Driveway, Private Yard, RV Hookup
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.11 Acres
      • Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 3660105
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $269,133
      • Annual tax amount: $2,853
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $446,900

        $425,000 - $469,000

        $2,242/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/21/2026Price change$450,000-3.2%$181/sqft
        Source: LVR #2747703 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$465,000-6.1%$187/sqft
        Source: LVR #2747703 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$495,000+98%$199/sqft
        Source: LVR #2747703 Report a problem
        5/15/2017Sold$250,000+0%$100/sqft
        Source: LVR #1872328 Report a problem
        3/28/2017Pending sale$249,900$100/sqft
        Source: Maxim Properties #1872328 Report a problem
        3/24/2017Price change$249,900-3.8%$100/sqft
        Source: Maxim Properties #1872328 Report a problem
        2/22/2017Price change$259,900-3%$104/sqft
        Source: Maxim Properties #1872328 Report a problem
        2/16/2017Listed for sale$267,900$108/sqft
        Source: Maxim Properties #1872328 Report a problem
        12/17/2016Pending sale$267,900$108/sqft
        Source: Maxim Properties #1872328 Report a problem
        10/29/2016Price change$267,900-0.7%$108/sqft
        Source: Maxim Properties #1872328 Report a problem
        9/29/2016Listed for sale$269,900+69.2%$108/sqft
        Source: Maxim Properties #1872328 Report a problem
        7/26/2016Sold$159,497-0.3%$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/2016Listing removed$160,000$64/sqft
        Source: Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC #1595207 Report a problem
        3/4/2016Listed for sale$160,000$64/sqft
        Source: Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC #1595207 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,516 +7.7%$94,197 +7%
        2024$2,335 +8.2%$88,051 +7.3%
        2023$2,159 +7.7%$82,023 +10.5%
        2022$2,004 +4.1%$74,254 +4%
        2021$1,924 -4%$71,384 +0%
        2020$2,004 +4.1%$71,375 -15.2%
        2019$1,924 +20.5%$84,154 +4.1%
        2018$1,597 +2.9%$80,815 +24.5%
        2017$1,551 +4.1%$64,888 +31.5%
        2016$1,491 +18.9%$49,350 +39.7%
        2015$1,254 $35,330 -7.4%
        2014$1,254 $38,135 +13.6%
        2013-- $33,560
        2012-- $33,560 -3.6%
        2011-- $34,798 -33.5%
        2010-- $52,342 -28.3%
        2009-- $73,038 +1.9%
        2008-- $71,659 +6.6%
        2007-- $67,205 +9.1%
        2006-- $61,618 +12.8%
        2004-- $54,603

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89048

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable