Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $549,100

    820 Huntington Pl, Lancaster, PA 17601

    3beds
    3,674sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $549,100 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $3,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,100

    $522,000 - $582,000

    $3,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,868/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,868/mo

What's special

    This 3674 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 820 Huntington Pl, Lancaster, PA 17601.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Carpet, Bar, Wet/Dry Bar, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, WhirlPool/HotTub, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,674 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 839

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2902129610009

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster
    • Municipality: EAST HEMPFIELD TWP

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $344 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Carpet, Bar, Wet/Dry Bar, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, WhirlPool/HotTub, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Masonry
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Paved Driveway, Off Street, Attached Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Inside Entrance
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 839
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: EAST HEMPFIELD TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2020Sold$305,000-4.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2020Price change$320,000-4.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors- Welcome Home #PALA141966 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Price change$335,000-1.5%$91/sqft
    10/19/2019Listed for sale$340,000-2.9%$93/sqft
    3/28/2016Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Hometown Property Management Services, LLC Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for rent$1,800
    11/24/2015Listing removed$350,000$95/sqft
    Source: Lancaster - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Engle and Hambright #240055 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$350,000-6.7%$95/sqft
    2/7/2015Listing removed$375,000$102/sqft
    Source: Lancaster - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Engle and Hambright #227625 Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listed for sale$375,000$102/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors - Engle & Hambright #227625 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,420 +2.9%$288,800
    2024$6,241 +2%$288,800
    2023$6,116 +2.8%$288,800
    2022$5,948 $288,800
    2021$5,948 +425.3%$288,800
    2020$1,132 -80.3%$288,800
    2019$5,754 +408.1%$288,800
    2018$1,132 -83.6%$288,800 +5.3%
    2017$6,907 +0%$274,300
    2016$6,907 +32.5%$274,300
    2015$5,213 $274,300
    2014$5,213 $274,300
    2013-- $274,300
    2012-- $274,300
    2011-- $274,300
    2010-- $274,300
    2009-- $274,300
    2007-- $274,300 +6.6%
    2006-- $257,200
    2005-- $257,200 +3.3%
    2004-- $249,000 +4880%
    2003-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601