Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    82 Scott Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,460sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $464,600 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $3,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,600

    $441,000 - $488,000

    $3,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,740/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,740/mo

What's special

    Wonderful curb appeal on this adorable ranch style home. One level living with room for extra fun in the finished lower level. Main level shares an eat in kitchen, sun filled living area, three bedrooms and an attractively updated bathroom. Unique hardwood floors, are in great condition. The third bedroom has a built in desk and access from two sides which makes the perfect work from home space. The lower level has a great comfy couch nook, a brand new half bath, and additional space that can serve as extra guest area, work out area, or mudroom access from your attached one car garage. An egress window will be installed prior to closing. This corner lot with side access driveway off of quiet little cul de sac, has a fenced in yard, expansive deck and large shed. A perfect starter or downsizer. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzanne DeCosta 845-518-2731,

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 845-473-9770

    Bought with:

    Candice Ryu, 40RY0930426

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6282336MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Master Downstairs
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,460
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257047064370000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2024Sold$400,000+3.9%$274/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6282336 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Pending sale$385,000$264/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #420009 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for sale$385,000+58.8%$264/sqft
    7/28/2017Sold$242,500-1%$166/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M361862 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Listed for sale$245,000+2.1%$168/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #361862 Report a problem
    9/1/2010Sold$240,000-2.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2010Price change$246,987-1.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Williams-Sykes Realty #3010671 Report a problem
    3/19/2010Price change$250,000-3.5%$171/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #284879 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Listed for sale$259,000-2.3%$177/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC #284879 Report a problem
    7/19/2009Listing removed$265,000$182/sqft
    Source: CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP INC. #274165 Report a problem
    2/17/2009Listed for sale$265,000+113.7%$182/sqft
    7/18/1997Sold$124,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $337,300 +8.9%
    2023-- $309,600 +10.5%
    2022-- $280,200 +9%
    2021-- $257,100 +8%
    2020-- $238,000
    2019-- $238,000 +3%
    2018-- $231,100 +4.9%
    2017$5,539 $220,400
    2016-- $220,400
    2015-- $220,400
    2014-- $220,400 -3.8%
    2012-- $229,200 -0.8%
    2011-- $231,100
    2010-- $231,100 -11.9%
    2009-- $262,400 -7.9%
    2008-- $285,000 +2.2%
    2007-- $279,000 +200%
    2006-- $93,000
    2005-- $93,000
    2004-- $93,000
    2003-- $93,000
    2002-- $93,000
    2001-- $93,000
    2000-- $93,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590