Skip main navigation
Sold for $470,000
  • $470,000

    81A Jay Street, Stony Point, NY 10980

    4beds
    1,638sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $482,700 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $4,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,700

    $420,000 - $555,000

    $4,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,112/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,112/mo

What's special

    You'll find nothing but charm and coziness at 81A Jay Street!! The front of the home features a massive porch with two entrances from the enclosed breezeway or the living room. Upon entering the living room, you’ll find a perfect spot to relax with many distinguished features throughout. Continuing on the main level, you’ll enter the kitchen, which has been renovated. You will also find two full bedrooms and your main bathroom. Off of the kitchen is the tranquil enclosed breezeway with access to the large backyard perfect for play. Off of the kitchen, you’ll also find stairs leading to the basement with W/D. Heading back upstairs to the living room will now lead you upstairs. You will find two large bedrooms, with brand new sheet-rock ceilings and a half bath in the middle. Minutes away from the heart of Stony Point. Convenient location to the PIP, restaurants/shopping, and approximately 40 miles to NYC. Come preview your next home sweet home!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jake Cataldo 845-608-5051,

    Terrie OConnor 201-786-9055

    Bought with:

    Andrea J. Daniels, 40DA1114666

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 916932MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Original Details, Master Downstairs, Stone Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Basement: Bilco Door(s),Unfinished
    • Attic: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,838
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Mailbox
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Frontage length: 0
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39280001500400010350000000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stony Point

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2026Sold$470,000-11.7%$287/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #916932 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Pending sale$532,499$325/sqft
    10/15/2025Price change$532,499-1.4%$325/sqft
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$539,999$330/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $37,900
    2024-- $37,900
    2023-- $37,900
    2022-- $37,900
    2021-- $37,900
    2020-- $37,900
    2019-- $37,900
    2018-- $37,900
    2017$8,338 $37,900
    2016-- $37,900
    2015-- $37,900
    2014-- $37,900
    2013-- $37,900
    2012-- $37,900
    2011-- $37,900
    2010-- $37,900
    2009-- $37,900
    2007-- $37,900
    2006-- $37,900
    2005-- $37,900
    2004-- $37,900
    2003-- $37,900
    2002-- $37,900
    2001-- $37,900
    2000-- $37,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10980