Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,104,700

    819 S Sapphire Ln, Anaheim, CA 92807

    3beds
    1,793sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    3,192 Square Feet Lot
    $1,104,700 Zestimate®
    $616/sqft
    $4,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,104,700

    $1.05M - $1.17M

    $4,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,257/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,257/mo

What's special

    ATTENTION ALL BUYERS!! This beautiful two story home is nicely located in desirable neighborhood in the city of Anaheim Hills with city lights view!! This gorgeous home offers 3 Beds and 3 baths, Upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and cherry cabinets, hand distressed hickory hardwood flooring throughout complete house and Plantation shutters. Also, All windows have been upgraded to double pane energy-efficient. All sliding doors have been replaced with walkout glass doors with dual sidelight windows, Upgraded air conditioning and furnace. Beautiful kitchen with Stainless steel appliances, Culligan water softener and granite counter tops. The master bedroom features a Large air bath tub with LED mood lighting and double vanity. All closets have been upgraded with built-in closet systems. The family room features a cozy fireplace perfect to relax. You will also find custom stair case with ornate iron railing, Custom draperies in dining room living room, Family room and kitchen. Downstairs bathroom and master suite bathroom finished with travertine tile and granite countertops. Ample storage in garage cabinets throughout. The Driveway holds two cars for additional parking. The community pool and spa are directly across the street. Come and see this gorgeous home as it will not last!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ common walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Pool features: Community Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3,192 sqft
    • Features: Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08570309
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 monthly

• HighSchoolDistrict: Orange Unified
    • RoomType: Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • StreetSuffix: Lane
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Spa
    • CommonWalls: 2+ common walls
    • LotFeatures: Yard
    • PoolFeatures: Community Pool
    • City: Anaheim Hills
    • MLSAreaMajor: 77 - Anaheim Hills
    • AssociationAmenities: Dues Paid Monthly, Dues Paid Quarterly, Earthquake Insurance
    • AssociationFee2Frequency: Quarterly

DateEventPrice
    8/26/2017Listing removed$639,900$357/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG17193481 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listed for sale$639,900+100.6%$357/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG17193481 Report a problem
    6/7/2001Sold$319,000$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,420 +2.3%$480,673 +2%
    2024$5,298 +2.3%$471,249 +2%
    2023$5,180 +9.5%$462,009 +2%
    2022$4,730 +3%$452,950 +2%
    2021$4,592 +0.9%$444,069 +1%
    2020$4,550 $439,516 +2%
    2019$4,550 +1.4%$430,899 +2%
    2018$4,488 +6.2%$422,450 +2%
    2017$4,226 $414,167 +2%
    2016$4,226 +2%$406,047 +1.5%
    2015$4,141 +3.6%$399,948 +2%
    2014$3,999 $392,114 +0.5%
    2013-- $390,342 +2%
    2012-- $382,689 +2%
    2011-- $375,186 +0.8%
    2010-- $372,382 -0.2%
    2009-- $373,267 +2%
    2008-- $365,949 +2%
    2007-- $358,774 +2%
    2006-- $351,740 +2%
    2005-- $344,844 +2%
    2004-- $338,083 +1.9%
    2003-- $331,887 +2%
    2002-- $325,380 +48.2%
    2001$2,160 +1.9%$219,601 +2%
    2000$2,120 $215,296

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills