Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,000

    816 Curly Jack Rd, Happy Camp, CA 96039

    4beds
    2,830sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $2,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,576/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,576/mo

What's special

    PICTURESQUE AND PARK-LIKE - THREE HOMES ON 4.2 ACRES -- A Large 4 bedroom/2 bath main home, a 1 bedroom/1 bath guest house and a 2 bedroom/1 and 3/4 bath manufactured home - This property has room for the whole family with rental income! The main house, a 4 bedroom, 2 bath spacious country home, is waiting for you. Beautiful knotty pine interior, metal roof, attached carport, thermo pane windows, and outside, spacious lawns, an amazing variety of flowers, fruit trees, and mature pines and firs. Also features a basketball court. Cute as can be 1 bedroom guest house in the trees perfect for visiting family or friends. Plus a 1992 Redman 2 bedroom, 1 & 3/4 bath manufactured home complete with deck, new roof, interior paint, flooring & large attached storage. privately located on a separate level away from the main house. Would make a perfect rental or mother in law home. Private setting with park like grounds on 4+ acres. Bring your fishing pole too, because it's a short walk to the Klamath River.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016430340000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

DateEventPrice
    10/7/2020Listing removed$359,000$127/sqft
    Source: The River Connection Realty #113842 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for sale$359,000+378.7%$127/sqft
    4/23/2008Listing removed$75,000$27/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/6/2008Listed for sale$75,000-72.2%$27/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    6/30/2005Sold$270,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,907 +4.3%$260,000 +4.8%
    2024$2,787 +0%$248,000
    2023$2,786 0%$248,000
    2022$2,788 +11.6%$248,000 +12.7%
    2021$2,497 +1.3%$220,000
    2020$2,465 -1.5%$220,000
    2019$2,503 $220,000
    2018$2,503 $220,000 +8.4%
    2017-- $203,000
    2016-- $203,000
    2015-- $203,000
    2014-- $203,000
    2013-- $203,000
    2012-- $203,000 -9%
    2011-- $223,000
    2010-- $223,000 -23.2%
    2009-- $290,358 +1.8%
    2008-- $285,117 +1.8%
    2007-- $279,978 +1.8%
    2006-- $274,940 +65.3%
    2005-- $166,313 +1.6%
    2004-- $163,716 +28.4%
    2003-- $127,527 -19.9%
    2002-- $159,178 +2%
    2001-- $156,045

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96039