Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,500

    8159 Summerside Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32256

    2beds
    1,248sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $200,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,500

    $188,000 - $213,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,405/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,405/mo

What's special

    Great Location and Amenities at an affordable price! This 2bed/2.5 bath Summerfield townhome is perfect for those looking for a community that offers ease of commute, gated entry, pool and exercise room. The townhome is equipped with stainless steel appliances, LVP & tile throughout the unit and a screened in back patio. Both en suite bedrooms located on the second floor. Washer and dryer included! Landscaping and pest control provided by HOA. Schedule your appointment today, this unit won't last long. **Please read carefully before inquiring** Prospective tenants must earn 3x the rental amount, have clean rental history and submit to a background and credit check (Min 600). $70 application fee per adult; $150 lease prep fee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1677466000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2012Sold$95,000-9.5%$76/sqft
    Source: realMLS #614457 Report a problem
    3/13/2012Listed for sale$105,000-32.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty, Atlantic Partners #614457 Report a problem
    10/16/2006Sold$155,700$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,681 -3.9%$204,903 -3.4%
    2023$3,831 +299.7%$212,215 +118.7%
    2022$958 +2%$97,018 +3%
    2021$939 +1.7%$94,193 +1.4%
    2020$923 +2.2%$92,893 +2.3%
    2019$903 +2.3%$90,805 +1.9%
    2018$883 $89,112 +2.1%
    2017$883 +2.4%$87,280 +2.1%
    2016$862 +1.5%$85,485 +0.7%
    2015$849 -1%$84,891 +0.8%
    2014$858 $84,218 +1.5%
    2013-- $82,974 -1.6%
    2012-- $84,336 -18%
    2011-- $102,838 -8.1%
    2010-- $111,912 -8.1%
    2009-- $121,830 +306.1%
    2006-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deerwood