Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    8151 Crabapple Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20879

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    1,800 Square Feet Lot
    $454,500 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,500

    $418,000 - $495,000

    $2,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,827/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,827/mo

What's special

    Offer Deadline is Tuesday 06/17 at 9am Seller reserves the right to take an offer before the deadline Stunning Fully Renovated Townhome – Move-In Ready! This beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is ready for you to call home! Featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout, this home offers a light-filled living and dining room – perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. The walk-out basement includes a spacious family room and a large bonus room that could serve as a 4th bedroom. Built-in bookcases and generous storage options provide both charm and convenience. Enjoy a private backyard with a patio and storage shed, ideal for outdoor relaxation. Conveniently located near a bike trail, shopping, dining, and entertainment options – this home truly has it all! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity – schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ali Palmieri 703-597-3802,

    RE/MAX Executives

    Bought with:

    Jenn Schneider

    Neighborhood Assistance Corp. of America (NACA)

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2185304MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Solar Hot Water, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass
    • Windows: Energy Efficient, Screens, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,880
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,240
    • Finished area below ground: 600

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Full
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1,800 sqft
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, No Thru Street, Private, Rear Yard, Wooded, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 160902465532

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986
    • Major remodel year: 2025

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Parking Fee, Trash, Pool(s)
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 38160

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2025Sold$450,000$245/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2025Sold$450,000+5.9%$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2185304 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$425,000$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2185304 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Contingent$425,000$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2185304 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$425,000+150%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2185304 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives #MDMC684918 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #MDMC684918 Report a problem
    12/28/2001Sold$170,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,216 +18.3%$328,367 +6%
    2024$3,566 +6.3%$309,733 +6.4%
    2023$3,354 +7.1%$291,100 +2.6%
    2022$3,132 +2.7%$283,800 +2.6%
    2021$3,048 +2.6%$276,500 +2.7%
    2020$2,970 +7.5%$269,200
    2019$2,763 -0.2%$269,200 +7.4%
    2018$2,768 -0.2%$250,600 +3.9%
    2017$2,774 +18.8%$241,300 +3.8%
    2016$2,335 $232,367 +4%
    2015$2,335 $223,433 +4.2%
    2014$2,335 $214,500
    2013-- $214,500
    2012-- $214,500 -17.7%
    2011-- $260,480
    2010-- $260,480
    2009-- $260,480 -17.1%
    2008-- $314,320 +18%
    2007-- $266,322 +22%
    2006-- $218,326 +28.2%
    2005-- $170,330 +13.1%
    2004-- $150,586
    2003-- $150,586 +35.5%
    2002-- $111,100
    2001-- $111,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flower Hill