Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $380,900

    815 N 25th St, Grand Forks, ND 58203

    5beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $380,900 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $3,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,900

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $3,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

What's special

    Cute & Cozy! This sale offers 2 properties (one w/the home on it & one vacant lot) These properties are nestled in on a corner lot enclosed w/a beautifully vined fence that offers great privacy in the summer months. 5 BR, 2 BA, 2 gas fplcs, large laundry room & floor heat in bsmt. The backyard can be your own playground and is a fun place to entertain friends & family. More photos to come.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44290500099000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

• Utilities: Air Type: Central
    • Amenities: Patio, Undergrnd Sprinkler, Fence, Window Treatment
    • Utilities: Air
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Flood Plain: Contact Lender
    • Miscellaneous: Basement: Full
    • Utilities: Sewer: City
    • Utilities: Water: City
    • Appliances: Fridge, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Amenities: Fireplace Type: Gas
    • Amenities: Fireplace #: 2
    • Utilities: Heat: GH2O

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2022Sold--
    Source: GFBMLS #286001_22-374 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Contingent$339,900$131/sqft
    Source: GFBMLS #22-374 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for sale$339,900+21.4%$131/sqft
    Source: GFBMLS #22-374 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Sold--
    Source: GFBMLS #286001_18-1474 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Pending sale$280,000$108/sqft
    Source: GREENBERG REALTY #18-1474 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for sale$280,000$108/sqft
    Source: GREENBERG REALTY #18-1474 Report a problem
    12/29/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,563 +0.4%$146,000 +2.1%
    2023$4,547 +26.1%$143,000 +18.2%
    2022$3,605 +13.9%$120,950 +7.4%
    2021$3,166 -6%$112,600 -1.3%
    2020$3,368 +9.5%$114,050 +20.1%
    2018$3,076 +0.1%$95,000
    2017$3,072 +7.1%$95,000
    2016$2,869 +7.1%--
    2015$2,680 +3.2%--
    2014$2,596 -14.7%$95,000 +6.1%
    2013$3,043 $89,550 +5.7%
    2012$3,043 -0.4%$84,750 -0.4%
    2011$3,054 +2%$85,050 +1.4%
    2010$2,996 +4.3%$83,900 +3.3%
    2009$2,871 -9.3%$81,250 +6.8%
    2008$3,167 +0.5%$76,100 +3.1%
    2007$3,152 -5.3%$73,800 -0.6%
    2006$3,328 +12.2%$74,250 +9%
    2005$2,965 -0.8%$68,150 +15%
    2004$2,988 +9.6%$59,250 +6%
    2003$2,727 +11.4%$55,900 +5.1%
    2002$2,448 -0.5%$53,200 -0.1%
    2000$2,461 $53,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 58203