Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,055/mo

    Fees may apply

    8148 Tupelo Trl, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    3beds
    1,603sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jun 16 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant. This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month's rent if you enter into a lease for this home. Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today! Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,603 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: 2 Story, Dual-Vanity Sinks, Large Backyard, Open Floor Plan, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12019BA005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jonesboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$2,055-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,095+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for rent$1,995+17.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/17/2021Price change$1,695+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/14/2021Listed for rent$1,650+7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listing removed$1,535$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    4/21/2020Price change$1,535-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    3/10/2020Price change$1,580+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    1/29/2020Listed for rent$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    1/27/2020Sold$153,500-4%$96/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8711752 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Pending sale$159,900$100/sqft
    Source: Nguyen Realty LLC #8711752 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listed for sale$159,900+239.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Nguyen Realty LLC #8711752 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Sold$47,100+25.6%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2012Listed for sale$37,500-64.8%$23/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #03252278 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Sold$106,476-18%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2005Sold$129,900$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30236