Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    814 Arroyo Seco, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    3beds
    2baths
    1,580sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,725/mo

What's special

    Step into this charming 3-bedroom home where comfort, space, and heart come together. The home opens into a spacious living room, anchored by a warm, welcoming fireplace—the perfect place to gather with loved ones as we head into the holiday season. The kitchen is beautifully equipped with ample cabinets and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a comfortable breakfast bar that flows easily into the dining area, making everyday meals and celebrations feel effortless. The inviting primary suite features a relaxing master bath complete with a double vanity and a soothing jetted tub—your perfect retreat after a long day. The second bathroom offers a large walk-in shower, and all bedrooms include ceiling fans and soft carpeting, creating a cozy atmosphere throughout. A convenient laundry room with washer and dryer adds to the home's functionality. Step outside and enjoy a backyard designed for both relaxation and fun—a covered patio, a dedicated firepit area, and breathtaking mountain views that make every moment feel special. A two-car garage and refrigerated air add to the comfort and convenience this home offers. Warm, welcoming, and ready for new memories—this home is a perfect place to settle in just in time for the holidays.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniela Sedillo 915-929-2755,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- El Paso 915-603-5293

    Bought with:

    Daniela Sedillo

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- El Paso

    Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 171899MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower, Double Vanity
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range/Oven, Gas Range/Oven, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete, Partial Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,580
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: No Carport, 2 Car Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.170
    • Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, <1/2 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: R022146
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,FHA,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold--
    Source: OCMLS #171899 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Contingent$269,999$171/sqft
    Source: OCMLS #171899 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$269,999-1.8%$171/sqft
    Source: OCMLS #171899 Report a problem
    11/27/2025Listed for sale$275,000+57.2%$174/sqft
    Source: OCMLS #171899 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/24/2016Listed for sale$174,900-2.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty #155479 Report a problem
    11/23/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Appfolio Report a problem
    11/18/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Triple R Realty, LLC DBA Welcome Home Realty Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listing removed$179,000$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sudderth Nelson, Inc. #148135 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Price change$179,000-1.6%$113/sqft
    9/11/2013Listed for sale$182,000$115/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,625 +2.5%$64,014 +4.3%
    2023$1,586 +2.3%$61,387 +3%
    2022$1,551 +0.8%$59,599 +3%
    2021$1,539 +1%$57,863
    2020$1,524 +1.4%$57,863 +2%
    2019$1,504 +2.8%$56,728 +1%
    2018$1,463 -0.6%$56,167 -6.7%
    2017$1,473 +0.8%$60,217
    2016$1,462 $60,217 +2%
    2015-- $59,037

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88310