Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $986,500

    812 S Sapphire Ln, Anaheim, CA 92807

    3beds
    1,403sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    3,798 Square Feet Lot
    $986,500 Zestimate®
    $703/sqft
    $4,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $986,500

    $937,000 - $1.04M

    $4,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,637/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,637/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous turnkey single level home with top of the line upgrades. This beautiful home offers great curb appeal with well-maintained landscape including a large shade tree in the front yard, custom flagstone pathway to the front door and back yard beyond. Having just undergone an extensive renovation, the bright interior welcomes you with premium wood laminate flooring, fresh crisp white paint and an abundance of crystal clear windows that give the home a bright and airy feel. With all new contemporary styling this open concept floor plan boasts a completely remodeled kitchen with bright white shaker cabinets, white quartz counter tops, dramatic subway tiles and top of the line Jenn-Air appliances. The bathrooms have been updated from floor to ceiling to include new cabinets, counters, plumbing, light fixtures & accessories. The master bedroom has a nicely upgraded bath with dual closets, built in linen storage and new sliders leading out to the flagstone patio area and grounds w/ large grassy area, custom hardscape and covered flagstone patio. Additional feature includes all new plumbing and lighting fixtures throughout, floor to ceiling remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, bathroom hardware and flooring, new kitchen appliances, new wood laminate flooring and custom sliders doors and windows; fresh paint inside and out. Located in Anaheim Hills close to shopping, dining, entertainment plus all freeways and toll roads and the award winning blue ribbon schools of Anaheim Hills.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters, Coffered Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 common wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Interior Steps
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Stone
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Wood, Block
    Lot
    • Size: 3,798 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Yard, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08570312

• Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard
    • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anaheim

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $383 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Frame, Concrete
    • EatingArea: Family Kitchen, Area, Breakfast Nook, In Family Room, In Kitchen, In Living Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Roof: Composition
    • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Public Sewer
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Concrete
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Foothills, Curbs, Street Lights
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Yard, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Gas, Gas Starter
    • AccessibilityFeatures: No Interior Steps
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: Orange
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Orange Unified
    • RoomType: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Entry, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Kitchen
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters, Coffered Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, High Ceilings
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Patio, Stone
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Disposal, Range Hood
    • DoorFeatures: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Wood, Block
    • WindowFeatures: Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Heating: Forced Air, Central
    • StreetSuffix: Lane
    • CommonWalls: 1 common wall
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • CommunityFeatures: Gutters, Storm Drains
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting
    • City: Anaheim Hills
    • MLSAreaMajor: 77 - Anaheim Hills
    • AssociationFee2Frequency: Monthly
    • Electric: Standard
    • Levels: One
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved, Maintained
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Laminate
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • AssociationAmenities: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Management
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Open to Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Self-closing drawers
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Remodeled, Separate tub and shower, Upgraded, Granite Counters, Exhaust fan(s), Closet in bathroom, Quartz Counters, Privacy toilet door, Linen Closet/Storage
    • TaxTractNumber: 10971
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 08570312
    • Road surface type: Paved, Maintained

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2022Sold$790,000+20.6%$563/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2019Sold$655,000+0.8%$467/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW19249511 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Pending sale$650,000$463/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19249511 Report a problem
    11/16/2019Listed for sale$650,000$463/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19249511 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Pending sale$650,000$463/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19249511 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listed for sale$650,000+68.8%$463/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19249511 Report a problem
    1/2/2009Sold$385,000$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2008Listed for sale$385,000-11.6%$274/sqft
    Source: Listhub #S555542 Report a problem
    5/19/2008Sold$435,379-20.1%$310/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2006Sold$545,000+1.9%$388/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2005Sold$535,000+204%$381/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/1995Sold$176,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,284 +2.2%$838,354 +2%
    2024$9,080 +2.2%$821,916 +2%
    2023$8,882 +3%$805,800 +19.4%
    2022$8,626 +25.5%$675,020 +2%
    2021$6,871 -14%$661,785 +1%
    2020$7,992 +16.1%$655,000 +47.4%
    2019$6,881 +46.3%$444,441 +2%
    2018$4,705 +6.1%$435,727 +2%
    2017$4,433 $427,184 +2%
    2016$4,433 +2%$418,808 +1.5%
    2015$4,346 +3.5%$412,518 +2%
    2014$4,198 $404,438 +4.5%
    2013-- $386,978
    2012-- $386,978
    2011-- $386,978 +0.8%
    2010-- $384,086 -0.2%
    2009-- $385,000 -21.4%
    2008-- $490,000 -10.1%
    2007-- $545,000 -0.1%
    2006-- $545,598 +1270.4%
    2005-- $39,812 +2%
    2004-- $39,032 +1.9%
    2003-- $38,317 +2%
    2002-- $37,566 +2%
    2001$312 +2.3%$36,830 +2%
    2000$305 $36,108

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills