Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,300

    812 Lesseps St, New Orleans, LA 70117

    1beds
    1baths
    635sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1860
    -- sqft lot
    $339,300 Zestimate®
    $534/sqft
    $1,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,300

    $275,000 - $421,000

    $1,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,081/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,081/mo

What's special

    This 635 square foot multi family home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 812 Lesseps St, New Orleans, LA 70117.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 635 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,212 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39W112502

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1860

• ArchitecturalStyle \ Shot Gun
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Historical
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LeaseTerm \ 1 yr
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Regular
    • LotFeatures \ Regular
    • MLS Listing ID: 2275884
    • MLS Name: GSREIN ZDDP (GSREIN ZDDP)
    • Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Raised
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Cats OK
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Dogs OK
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ No Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • TenantPays \ Gas
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Shot Gun
    • Utilities \ Gas \ Natural
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • Water included in rent
    • WaterSource \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2020Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: JP & Associates Gulf South #2275884 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listed for rent$1,100+15.8%$2/sqft
    10/25/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Crescent City Westbank Partners #2176982 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 504-207-2007 #2176982 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,936 $29,820
    2025$3,936 -1.5%$29,820
    2024$3,996 +7.1%$29,820 +16.5%
    2023$3,730 +7.2%$25,600 +3.5%
    2022$3,481 -5.5%$24,740 -3.4%
    2021$3,685 $25,600
    2020-- $25,600 +3%
    2019$3,754 $24,850
    2018$3,754 $24,850 +84.3%
    2017$3,754 -1.9%$13,480
    2016$3,829 +87.1%$13,480 +8.1%
    2015$2,046 $12,470
    2014$2,046 +10.4%$12,470
    2013$1,854 $12,470 -10%
    2012-- $13,850
    2011-- $13,850
    2010-- $13,850 -6.2%
    2009-- $14,760
    2007-- $14,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bywater