Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $993,100

    8111 Happy Trails, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    5beds
    4,298sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $993,100 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $6,169 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $993,100

    $884,000 - $1.12M

    $6,169/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,448/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,448/mo

What's special

    This Beautiful Custom home sits on a peaceful 5 Acre Lot with zoning for Horses! If you like privacy and the countryside, but yet want to be close enough to highways and shopping, this is the perfect location! Home Features 1st and 2nd Floor Block Construction, Brand New Tile Roof (2018), Brand New Screened Pool Deck with Pavers and a Spa, and a Detached 2 Car Garage with Attic. 5 Bedrooms and 5 Bathrooms, this home has plenty of room for entertaining! This home also features an updated bonus room which can be used as a spare room, game room or man cave with a wet bar! 25 miles from Orlando Airport with Easy access to I-4 and 429! This Dream Home Could Be Yours, schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 4,298 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Spa features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 5.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21252733020001011C
    • Zoning: OAE5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee
    • Subdivision: HAPPY TRAILS SUB

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Direction Faces: North
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • DPRYN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Levels: Two
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, Other
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Public Survey Range: 27
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Attached Garage YN: 0
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • Roof: Tile
    • Water Source: Well
    • Total Acreage: 5 to less than 10
    • Room Count: 6
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Spa Features: In Ground
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • County Or Parish: Osceola
    • Flood Zone Date: 2013-06-18
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Public Survey Section: 21
    • Year Built: 1996
    • MLS Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Association Fee: 200.00
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0040G
    • Building Area Total: 4508.00
    • Living Area: 4298.00
    • Zoning: OAE5
    • Pet Restrictions: Must verify with HOA
    • Subdivision Name: HAPPY TRAILS SUB
    • Association Name: Happy Trails Property Owners Assoc.
    • Tax Annual Amount: 5585.47
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$671,000-0.6%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2020Pending sale$674,990$157/sqft
    Source: G WORLD PROPERTIES #O5816334 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Price change$674,990-3.6%$157/sqft
    Source: G WORLD PROPERTIES #O5816334 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Pending sale$699,990$163/sqft
    Source: G WORLD PROPERTIES #O5816334 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for sale$699,990-7.9%$163/sqft
    Source: G WORLD PROPERTIES #O5816334 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listing removed$759,900$177/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Championsgate #S5008738 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Price change$759,900-1.9%$177/sqft
    10/22/2018Listed for sale$774,500$180/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE #S5008738 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/5/2017Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,563 +2%$761,600 +4%
    2023$8,396 +2.7%$732,500 +1.5%
    2022$8,175 +0.4%$721,900 +27.3%
    2021$8,146 +44.3%$567,300 +6.9%
    2020$5,647 +1.1%$530,600 +14.2%
    2019$5,585 $464,600 +19.9%
    2018$5,585 +2.2%$387,509 +2.1%
    2017$5,466 -0.1%$379,539 +2.1%
    2016$5,471 -1.9%$371,733 +0.7%
    2015$5,580 -0.7%$369,149 +0.8%
    2014$5,622 $366,220 +1.5%
    2013-- $360,808 +1.7%
    2012-- $354,777 -26%
    2009-- $479,300 -12.2%
    2008-- $545,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34747