Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $629,100

    8110 Happy Trails, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    3beds
    2baths
    1,843sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    5.04 Acres Lot
    $629,100 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $2,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,100

    $579,000 - $686,000

    $2,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,107/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,107/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your secluded 5+ acre home with a private gate. Property is centrally located off intersection of 429 & I4, and has easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer. Enjoy a nature walk in your backyard under the shade of the magnificent oak trees. This property is truly one of a kind!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,843 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21252733020001095C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cats Allowed
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Small Dogs Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2019Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$2,750-15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for rent$3,250+44.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2018Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2018Listed for rent$2,250-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2017Listing removed$2,377$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2017Price change$2,377-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2017Listed for rent$2,490$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2016Sold$400,000-10.9%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2015Price change$449,000-6.3%$244/sqft
    Source: Premier Sotheby's International Realty #O5381423 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listed for sale$479,000-4%$260/sqft
    Source: STIRLING SOTHEBY'S INT'L RLTY #O5381423 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Listing removed$499,000$271/sqft
    Source: Lalique Realty #O5202026 Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for sale$499,000-9.1%$271/sqft
    Source: Lalique Realty #O5202026 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Listing removed$549,000$298/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Metro Lifestyles #S4706223 Report a problem
    2/7/2013Price change$549,000-5.2%$298/sqft
    Source: CENTURY21 Metro Lifestyles #S4706223 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Listed for sale$579,000+103.2%$314/sqft
    8/22/2007Sold$285,000$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,082 +5.3%$467,300 +3.2%
    2023$6,722 +6.3%$453,000 +1.1%
    2022$6,326 +11.7%$447,900 +25.3%
    2021$5,662 +7.3%$357,400 +6.4%
    2020$5,277 +9.7%$336,000 +15.4%
    2019$4,811 $291,200 +8.5%
    2018$4,811 +8.2%$268,500 +4.6%
    2017$4,448 +1.9%$256,800 +14.8%
    2016$4,363 +32.8%$223,672 +0.7%
    2015$3,286 0%$222,118 +0.8%
    2014$3,287 $220,356 +1.5%
    2013-- $217,100 -0.5%
    2012-- $218,100 +51.4%
    2009-- $144,100 -10.4%
    2008-- $160,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34747