Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $482,900

    811 Sapphire Ln, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    4beds
    2,768sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $482,900 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,900

    $459,000 - $507,000

    $2,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,038/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,038/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL WELL MAINTAINED HOME! PRIME LOCATION NEAR LAKE LANIER, AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS, SHOPPING&DINING. PERFECT CUL-DE-SAC LEVEL LOT W/ PRIVATE YARD BACKING UP TO GARY PIRKLE PARK! OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN W/ KITCHEN OPENING TO GREAT ROOM. KITCHEN W/ ISLAND & SILESTONE COUNTERS, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING! OFFICE/MUDROOM AREA W/ BUILT IN DESK OFF KITCHEN, HARDWOODS ON MAIN. GENEROUS SIZED MASTER W/ GARDEN TUB, SEPARATE VANITIES & LARGE CLOSET! NEWER ROOF, HVAC & EXTERIOR PAINT!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Carpet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • Total interior livable area: 2,768 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Private Backyard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: R7348091

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sugar Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $47 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Neighborhood Association, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping
    • Services included: Tennis, Swimming, Management Fee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Private Backyard
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Carpet
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, 2 Car, Auto Garage Door
    • OtherParking: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Tennis, Swimming, Management Fee
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Neighborhood Association, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BuildingAreaSource: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • LivingAreaSource: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2021Sold$380,000+10.8%$137/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6888999 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Pending sale$343,000$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6888999 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Contingent$343,000$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6888999 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listed for sale$343,000+20.4%$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6888999 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Sold$285,000-1.7%$103/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6526294 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Pending sale$289,900$105/sqft
    Source: Hill Wood Realty, LLC. #8551780 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listed for sale$289,900+48.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Hill Wood Realty, LLC. #8551780 Report a problem
    8/26/2009Sold$195,000-2.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2009Price change$200,000-4.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #3868810 Report a problem
    4/12/2009Price change$209,900-4.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #3868810 Report a problem
    3/19/2009Price change$219,900-2.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3868810 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$226,400-11.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3706692 Report a problem
    6/2/2006Sold$255,600$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,746 +17.7%$195,520 +33.8%
    2024$4,881 +10.8%$146,080
    2023$4,407 -13.8%$146,080
    2022$5,113 +23.6%$146,080 +26.1%
    2021$4,137 -3.7%$115,880 +8.1%
    2020$4,296 +16.3%$107,160
    2019$3,692 $107,160 +8.1%
    2018$3,692 +16.4%$99,160 +14%
    2016$3,171 -1.5%$86,960 -0.4%
    2015$3,219 $87,280 +4.5%
    2014$3,219 +17.2%$83,560 +11.9%
    2013$2,747 $74,680
    2012-- $74,680
    2011-- $74,680 -15.7%
    2010-- $88,560
    2009-- $88,560
    2007-- $88,560
    2006-- $88,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30518