Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,000
  • $480,000

    811 Emily Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772

    2beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $524,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,200

    $498,000 - $550,000

    $3,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,253/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,253/mo

What's special

    Step In To This Beautiful 2Br, 2Ba Condo Located In Bay Village This Spacious Unit Offers An Open Floor Plan With A Good Sized Living Room, A Separate Dining Area, A Spacious Kitchen With Cherry Cabinets, Granite Countertops As Well As Stainless Steel Appliances. The Unit Offers A Good Sized Guest Bedroom And A Lovely Master Ensuite With A Great Walk In Closet. Turnkey!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,194 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0204019100100050000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Patchogue

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2024Sold$480,000+57.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2015Sold$305,000-4.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2745244 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Listed for sale$319,000+20.4%
    Source: Coach Realtors #2745244 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Sold$265,000-28.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2008Sold$370,476
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,306
    2024-- $1,306
    2023-- $1,306
    2022-- $1,306
    2021-- $1,306
    2020-- $1,306
    2019-- $1,306
    2018-- $1,306
    2017$4,197 $1,306 -6.7%
    2016-- $1,400
    2015-- $1,400
    2014-- $1,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11772