Skip main navigation
Sold for $825,000
  • $825,000

    8105 N 281st Ave, Valley, NE 68064

    4beds
    3,695sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $880,500 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $3,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $880,500

    $828,000 - $942,000

    $3,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,490/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,490/mo

What's special

    Lake living at it's finest! Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom/3 bathroom/3 car garage ranch home at Valley Shores in Valley, NE, just minutes outside of the Omaha metro. Prepare to entertain with picture perfect views on the brand new paver patio with fire pit, outdoor grill kitchen and covered TV area overlooking the water with plenty of afternoon shade, the back of home is East facing. Open floor plan with a main level home office and a fully finished basement with theater room area, recreational room, and so much space. So many upgrades throughout, including epoxy garage floors, wrap around front porch, water features, and the list goes on. Enjoy boating, skiing, tubing, and fishing from the private 42-acre, zero entry, sand bottom lake. Make every day feel like a vacation, don't miss it! New roof- July 2024.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Altman 402-943-6084,

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kristina Oreskovich, 20230423

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22420818MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 197.12
    • Dimensions: 14.08 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Egress Window
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 168.26
    • Dimensions: 14.01 x 12.01
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Egress Window
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 157.54
    • Dimensions: 13.02 x 12.1
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full, Shower, Whirlpool, Double Sinks
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area, Pantry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169.78
    • Dimensions: 13.05 x 13.01
    Basement
    • Area: 2051
    Office
    • Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121.08
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10.09
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Humidifier, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Convection Oven, Cooktop
    • Laundry: Ceramic Tile Floor, 9'+ Ceiling
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Daylight,Egress,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,695
    • Total interior livable area: 3,695 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,051
    • Finished area below ground: 1,644

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 160
    • Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, Public Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2344720825

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Not New and NOT a Model
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $840 annually
    • Services included: Lake, Common Area Maintenance, Trash
    • Association name: Valley Shores

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2024Sold$825,000-2.8%$223/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22420818 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Pending sale$849,000$230/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22420818 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Price change$849,000-3%$230/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22420818 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$875,000-2.8%$237/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22412546 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$899,900-2.7%$244/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22412546 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$925,000+51.9%$250/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22412546 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Sold$609,000+41.6%$165/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #21713380 Report a problem
    11/16/2009Sold$430,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,673 +12.9%$709,700 +10.9%
    2024$8,570 -16.4%$639,800
    2023$10,256 +15%$639,800 +27.2%
    2022$8,922 +4.3%$503,000
    2021$8,557 -9.1%$503,000 -4.7%
    2020$9,410 -10.1%$527,700 +0.8%
    2019$10,472 +17.5%$523,400 +17.3%
    2018$8,912 -5.4%$446,100
    2017$9,416 $446,100 -5.1%
    2016$9,416 +20.4%$469,900 +3.9%
    2015$7,820 $452,200 +20.1%
    2014-- $376,600
    2013-- $376,600
    2012-- $376,600 -6.2%
    2011-- $401,500 +32.9%
    2009$6,416 $302,200 +1434%
    2008-- $19,700
    2005-- --
    2004-- $4,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68064