Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,030,600

    81 Valley St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    3beds
    1,660sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $2,030,600 Zestimate®
    $1,223/sqft
    $6,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,030,600

    $1.85M - $2.23M

    $6,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,058/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,058/mo

What's special

    Priced to sell, this warm and welcoming condominium was originally built in 1900 and renovated in 2006 by renowned Zack De Vito Architecture, well-known for their award-winning design of modern houses and stylish SF restaurants. At approximately 1660 sq.ft. the 2-level home affords easy modern living. The generous master bedroom and en-suite bathroom on the top floor provide an oasis of privacy. On the lower floor the open floor public rooms living room, dining room and kitchen are perfect for entertaining. Two additional bedrooms, a bathroom and additional space for an office complete the lower floor. The condo comes with a private laundry area, storage space, a south-facing deck off the living room and one car parking. Walking distance to Noe Valley shops, restaurants, and public transportation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6617051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bath Type/Includes: Stall Shower, Shower Over Tub, Tile
    • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalks, Paved Driveway
    • HOA?: Yes
    • HOA Fee Includes: Water, Garbage, Homeowners Insurance
    • Living Room: View
    • Main Level: Living Room, Kitchen, 1 Bath, 2 Bedrooms
    • Shopping: 1 Block
    • Status: Active
    • Floors: Cork
    • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
    • Restrictions: Pets-Number Restrict
    • Type: Top Floor, Unit Below, 2 Level, Low-Rise (1-3)
    • Upper Level: 1 Master Suite, 1 Bath
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • District: SF District 5
    • Subdist: Noe Valley
    • HOA Fee Paid: Quarterly
    • Parking Access: Side-by-Side
    • Parking Type: Designated On Site
    • Square Footage Source: Tax No Autofill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2018Sold$1,760,000-2.2%$1,060/sqft
    Source: SFAR #476372 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Pending sale$1,799,000$1,084/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - San Francisco Brokerage #476372 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Price change$1,799,000-2.7%$1,084/sqft
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$1,849,000+32.5%$1,114/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty #476372 Report a problem
    11/19/2016Listing removed$1,395,000$840/sqft
    Source: Zephyr Real Estate #451573 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Pending sale$1,395,000-19.1%$840/sqft
    Source: Zephyr Real Estate #451573 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Sold$1,725,000+23.7%$1,039/sqft
    Source: SFAR #451573 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listed for sale$1,395,000+39.6%$840/sqft
    Source: Zephyr Real Estate #451573 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Listing removed$999,000$602/sqft
    Source: Real Living #389181 Report a problem
    9/10/2011Listed for sale$999,000-9.1%$602/sqft
    Source: Pacific Union International, Inc. #389181 Report a problem
    7/6/2011Listing removed$1,099,000$662/sqft
    Source: Pacific Union International, Inc. #384462 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Price change$1,099,000-4.4%$662/sqft
    5/6/2011Listed for sale$1,150,000$693/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,027 +3%$1,963,304 +2%
    2024$23,337 +1.5%$1,924,810 +2%
    2023$22,990 +1.9%$1,887,070 +2%
    2022$22,559 +1.8%$1,850,070 +2%
    2021$22,162 -0.6%$1,813,796 +1%
    2020$22,305 +3.8%$1,795,200 +2%
    2019$21,490 +1.9%$1,760,000 +0%
    2018$21,080 +2.6%$1,759,500 +2%
    2017$20,548 +61.7%$1,725,000 +63.6%
    2016$12,706 +1.3%$1,054,672 +1.5%
    2015$12,548 +2.7%$1,038,830 +2%
    2014$12,216 $1,018,482 +0.5%
    2013-- $1,013,880 +2%
    2012-- $994,000 +1.4%
    2011-- $980,000 -7.4%
    2010-- $1,058,693 -0.2%
    2009-- $1,061,208

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Noe Valley