808 W 6th St, Skiatook, OK 74070
Home value
$190,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,383/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,383/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,383/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,219/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,219/mo
Listing updated:
Steph Orr 918-955-4455,
Solid Rock, REALTORS
Erika Rogers, 184724
eXp Realty, LLC (BO)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,206
- Total interior livable area: 1,206 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Shelves
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,361 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 570008539
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Gutter(s)
Location
- Region: Skiatook
- Subdivision: Lombard Heights
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA 203(k),FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Sold | $190,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Pending sale | $190,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $190,000+22.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Sold | $155,000+10.8%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Pending sale | $139,950$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $139,950$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,857 +0.1% | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,855 +114.7% | $18,600 +113.2% |
| 2022 | $864 +4.6% | $8,724 +5% |
| 2021 | $826 +4.6% | $8,309 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $790 +1.2% | $7,807 |
| 2019 | $781 -1.1% | $7,807 |
| 2018 | $790 +0.4% | $7,807 |
| 2017 | $787 -1.7% | $7,807 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $801 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $801 +53.5% | $7,800 +44.8% |
| 2014 | $522 +5% | $5,386 +5% |
| 2013 | $497 +7% | $5,130 +5% |
| 2012 | $465 +10.4% | $4,886 +5% |
| 2010 | $421 +0.4% | $4,653 |
| 2009 | $419 +1.9% | $4,653 |
| 2008 | $412 | $4,653 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $229 -43.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $408 | $4,653 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,653 -1.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $4,743 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 74070