Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $295,000

    8078 Stratford Cir S, Shakopee, MN 55379

    2beds
    1,657sqft
    Side x Side
    Built in 2001
    1,916.64 Square Feet Lot
    $308,100 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,100

    $293,000 - $324,000

    $2,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,104/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,104/mo

What's special

    Beautiful townhome on a peaceful cul-de-sac near guest parking & association pavilion. This home boasts two-story vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace (professionally cleaned December 2022). Gorgeous remodeled bathrooms with heated tile floors. The main level also features heated tile flooring in the kitchen & dining rooms. Enjoy a modern kitchen with black stainless appliances, a new sink (installed November 2022), & new Frigidaire dishwasher (May 2023). The owner's suite includes a private bathroom, walk-in closet, and new cordless light-filtering shades (January 2023). Additional upgrades include a new LG washing machine & Commers Water Softener (January 2023), a brand new A/C & furnace (April 2024). The concrete patio overlooks spacious greenspace for yard games & pets, perfect for outdoor relaxation. Close to many restaurants, shopping & easy communting. This townhome combines luxury & convenience, making it an ideal place to call home. Don’t miss out on this move-in ready townhome!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Scott 612-384-2178,

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Bought with:

    Michael R Rupnow

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6539982MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 266 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 134.96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13'2X10'3
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x6'5
    Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 51 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x5'8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 32.63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7'3x4'6
    Garage
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 354.67 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x18'8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 145.75 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13'3x11
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 37.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6'3X6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 248.08 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19'1x13
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 138.38 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13'6X10'3
    Patio
    • Level: Main
    Walk in closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 52.11 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11'2x4'8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), In-Floor Heating
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,657
    • Total interior livable area: 1,657 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,657
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (19x19)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,916 sqft
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1053
    • Parcel number: 273300090
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shakopee
    • Subdivision: Cic 1100 Stratford Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $281 monthly
    • Amenities included: In-Ground Sprinkler System, Other
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal, Water/Sewer
    • Association name: SHARPER MGT ASSOC
    • Association phone: 952-224-4777

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$295,000-1.7%$178/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6539982 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Pending sale$300,000$181/sqft
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$300,000+37.9%$181/sqft
    4/30/2020Sold$217,500$131/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5503147 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Pending sale$217,500$131/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5503147 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$217,500+12.1%$131/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5503147 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Sold$194,000-3%$117/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4906693 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Price change$199,900+2.6%$121/sqft
    Source: USA Dream Home Realty Inc #4906693 Report a problem
    2/25/2018Price change$194,900-2.5%$118/sqft
    Source: USA Dream Home Realty Inc #4906693 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listed for sale$199,900+32.2%$121/sqft
    Source: USA Dream Home Realty Inc #4906693 Report a problem
    3/17/2014Sold$151,200+8%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2013Listed for sale$140,000-30.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Eden Prairie #4432269 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Sold$201,131-0.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2007Sold$202,500+24.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2002Sold$163,200$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,590 -6.6%$276,700 +4.9%
    2024$2,774 -2.6%$263,900 -1.9%
    2023$2,848 +6%$269,100 -1%
    2022$2,688 +10.6%$271,900 +21%
    2021$2,430 -4.3%$224,800 +7.9%
    2020$2,538 $208,400
    2019$2,538 +8%$208,400
    2018$2,350 +13.2%--
    2016$2,076 --
    2014$2,076 --
    2013-- $100,200
    2012-- $100,200 -24.8%
    2011$1,762 -1.8%$133,300 -24.3%
    2010$1,794 +0.4%$176,200 -2.8%
    2009$1,786 -6.5%$181,200
    2008$1,910 +0.1%--
    2007$1,908 +2.6%--
    2006$1,860 +0.9%--
    2005$1,844 +11.8%--
    2004$1,650 +37%--
    2003$1,204 +11940%--
    2002$10 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55379