Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $871,900

    807 Martinique Way, Placentia, CA 92870

    2beds
    2baths
    1,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $871,900 Zestimate®
    $646/sqft
    $3,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $871,900

    $828,000 - $915,000

    $3,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,785/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,785/mo

What's special

    Single Level home featuring vaulted ceiliings, spacious bedrooms, master suite with private bath and patio, inside laundry room, 2 patios, direct 2 car garage access, open floor plan - light bright and airy. Close to schools and shopping - located in the peaceful community at Corte Vista Villas - this home is priced to sell.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34127236

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Placentia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $393 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2020Sold$600,000+50%$444/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2008Listing removed$399,900$296/sqft
    Source: Listhub #P660479 Report a problem
    10/24/2008Price change$399,900-4.6%$296/sqft
    Source: Listhub #P660479 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$419,000$310/sqft
    Source: Listhub #P660479 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,826 +2.6%$649,458 +2%
    2024$7,624 +2.1%$636,724 +2%
    2023$7,468 +1.4%$624,240 +2%
    2022$7,364 +2.4%$612,000 +2%
    2021$7,193 +272.3%$600,000 +437.1%
    2020$1,932 $111,720 +2%
    2019$1,932 +4.8%$109,530 +2%
    2018$1,844 +3.4%$107,383 +2%
    2017$1,783 $105,278 +2%
    2016$1,783 +1.9%$103,214 +1.5%
    2015$1,750 +4%$101,664 +2%
    2014$1,682 $99,673 +0.5%
    2013-- $99,223 +2%
    2012-- $97,278 +2%
    2011-- $95,371 +0.8%
    2010-- $94,659 -0.2%
    2009-- $94,884 +2%
    2008-- $93,024 +2%
    2007-- $91,200 +2%
    2006-- $89,412 +2%
    2005-- $87,659 +2%
    2004-- $85,941 +1.9%
    2003-- $84,366 +2%
    2002-- $82,712 +2%
    2001$1,020 +2.3%$81,091 +2%
    2000$998 $79,501

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92870